Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| URBAN OUTFITTERS INCURBN · Entity 1630 | Director | June 02, 2020 | June 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC
Report date June 02, 2020 · Filed June 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,300 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 8,300 · Balance 8,300 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2: The RSUs vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares.
F2: The RSUs vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:06 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantDirector Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034464 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALLOWAY SCOTT · CIK 0001261993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,300 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,300 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one of the issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on June 2, 2021, contingent on the continued service of the reporting person through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:36 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantDirector Stock Option - right to buy · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALLOWAY SCOTT · CIK 0001261993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-06-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes fully exercisable on the earlier of June 4, 2020, or the date preceding the day of the 2020 annual meeting of the issuer's shareholders, provided that the reporting person is a director of the issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 21:28 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantDirector Stock Option - right to buy · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036458 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALLOWAY SCOTT · CIK 0001261993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes fully exercisable on the earlier of June 5, 2019, or the date preceding the day of the 2019 annual meeting of the issuer's shareholders, provided that the reporting person is a director of the issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:37 UTC | URBAN OUTFITTERS INC URBN · Entity 1630 | GrantDirector Stock Option - right to buy · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035422 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GALLOWAY SCOTT · CIK 0001261993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes fully exercisable on the earlier of May 23, 2018 or the date preceding the day of the 2018 annual meeting of the issuer's shareholders, provided that the reporting person is a director of the issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.