Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KBR, INC.KBR · Entity 3955 | EVP, Chief Corporate Officer | June 03, 2020 | June 05, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KBR, INC.
Report date June 03, 2020 · Filed June 05, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,601 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-06-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-06-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,636 · Balance 91,237 Row 2 · 2020-06-03 · Sale · Disposed 24,636 · Balance 66,601 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.70 to $26.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KBR, Inc., any security holder of KBR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.16 · Expires 2025-02-25 | Direct | 16,424 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,212 · Balance 16,424 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.16 · Expires 2025-02-25 | Direct | 8,212 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-06-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,212 · Balance 8,212 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.16 · Expires 2025-02-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-06-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,212 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.70 to $26.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KBR, Inc., any security holder of KBR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:30 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 8,212 | $0.00 Strike: $18.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000146 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,212 shares Expires 2025-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:30 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 8,212 | $0.00 Strike: $18.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000146 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,212 shares Expires 2025-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:30 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 8,212 | $0.00 Strike: $18.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000146 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,212 shares Expires 2025-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:30 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,636 | $25.82 | $636,039.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,601 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.70 to $26.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KBR, Inc., any security holder of KBR, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 18:30 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,636 | $18.16 | $447,389.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:13 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,120 | $25.96 | $132,915.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000110 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,601 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 19:06 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,800 | $25.88 | $72,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,721 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:41 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-20-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,521 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:31 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,830 | $19.88 | $56,260.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,147 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:04 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,883 F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:32 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,906 | $19.76 | $57,422.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,977 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:04 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,800 | $19.76 | $55,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,387 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-19-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,187 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:01 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,830 | $15.28 | $43,242.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-18-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,919 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 17:54 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,906 | $15.14 | $43,996.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-18-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,749 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-18-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,655 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:57 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,179 | $15.01 | $17,696.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-18-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,582 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 20:46 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-18-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,761 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 19:22 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,934 | $15.20 | $29,396.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-17-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,332 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:35 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-17-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,266 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units that convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio where 80% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date and 20% vest 33 1/3% on each anniversary of the grant date subject to meeting a performance requirement. These restricted stock units represent the portion of the grant (80%) not subject to a performance requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 18:11 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,282 | $15.60 | $19,999.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-17-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,546 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay withholding taxes due upon vestings. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 14:24 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,313 | $16.73 | $72,156.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-17-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mackey Ian John · CIK 0001669822 · EVP, Chief Corporate Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,828 F1 · shares: Represents previously granted performance restricted stock units that satisfied their performance metric. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.