Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCI Group, Inc.HCI · Entity 4402 | Director | June 04, 2020 | June 08, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HCI Group, Inc.
Report date June 04, 2020 · Filed June 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 524 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-04 transaction · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 524 · Balance 524 F2: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 593 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 593 |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,295 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-04 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 101,295 F1: Shares are held jointly with spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are held jointly with spouse.
F2: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:15 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | GrantCommon Stock | 524 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524 F2 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020. F2 · price: Restricted stock grant of 524 shares effective 6/4/2020: The restricted shares will vest on 5/24/2021. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 6/4/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 19:59 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $6.30 Strike: $6.30 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021102 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 0 shares Expires 2021-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The options were granted pursuant to the Homeowners Choice, Inc. 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Commencing on April 20, 2012 and continuing on the same day of each calendar year thereafter through and including April 20, 2014, the amount of 10,000 options became exercisable on each such annual vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 19:59 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.30 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021102 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 20:10 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 593 F2 · shares: Restricted stock grant of 593 shares effective 9/9/2019: The restricted shares will vest on 6/1/2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 9/9/2019. F2 · price: Restricted stock grant of 593 shares effective 9/9/2019: The restricted shares will vest on 6/1/2020. These shares were granted by the company pursuant to the company's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan and under the terms and conditions of a restricted stock agreement dated 9/9/2019. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:56 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $6.30 Strike: $6.30 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The options were granted pursuant to the Homeowners Choice, Inc. 2007 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Commencing on April 20, 2012 and continuing on the same day of each calendar year thereafter through and including April 20, 2014, the amount of 10,000 options became exercisable on each such annual vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:56 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.30 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 19:36 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | OtherCommon stock | 12,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: A restricted stock award of 24,000 shares was granted May 16, 2013 with the provision that any unvested shares would be forfeited six years and one day after the grant date. The award was divided into four tranches of 6,000 shares each for which vesting was dependent upon the Issuer's common stock meeting certain price levels. Of the 24,000 shares, a 6,000 share tranche vested in 2013 and a 6,000 share tranche was cancelled pursuant to an agreement on February 23, 2016. The remaining 12,000 shares were forfeited on May 17, 2019. These shares had been granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · acquired: A restricted stock award of 24,000 shares was granted May 16, 2013 with the provision that any unvested shares would be forfeited six years and one day after the grant date. The award was divided into four tranches of 6,000 shares each for which vesting was dependent upon the Issuer's common stock meeting certain price levels. Of the 24,000 shares, a 6,000 share tranche vested in 2013 and a 6,000 share tranche was cancelled pursuant to an agreement on February 23, 2016. The remaining 12,000 shares were forfeited on May 17, 2019. These shares had been granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2012 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:21 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | PurchaseCommon stock | 565 | $50.86 | $28,737.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,295 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares are held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:21 UTC | HCI Group, Inc. HCI · Entity 4402 | PurchaseCommon stock | 650 | $53.40 | $34,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patel Harish M · CIK 0001518004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,730 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares are held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.