Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc.SMHI · Entity 6091 | SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div | June 09, 2020 | June 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc.
Report date June 09, 2020 · Filed June 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,112 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 17,502 · Balance 56,112 F1: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2021 and ending on March 4, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2021 and ending on March 4, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 01:35 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,112 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2021 and ending on March 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 00:37 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $6.18 | $9,262.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,610 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.03 to $6.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:53 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2029-04-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 21:55 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2029-04-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:55 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $14.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2029-04-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 21:02 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025262 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,800 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (each, a "PRSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at vesting, one share of Common Stock subject to the achievement of certain performance goals and service-based vesting requirements. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These PRSUs consist of five equal tranches, each of which will be earned if and when the closing price of one share of Common Stock equals or exceeds the specified stock price performance goal for such tranche for 60 consecutive trading days during the three year performance period beginning on the grant date, provided that any earned PRSUs will not be settled until the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the service-based vesting requirements set forth in the award agreement. The specified stock price performance goals for each tranche are $15.61, $17.77, $20.06, $22.34 and $24.50, respectively. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These PRSUs consist of five equal tranches, each of which will be earned if and when the closing price of one share of Common Stock equals or exceeds the specified stock price performance goal for such tranche for 60 consecutive trading days during the three year performance period beginning on the grant date, provided that any earned PRSUs will not be settled until the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the service-based vesting requirements set forth in the award agreement. The specified stock price performance goals for each tranche are $15.61, $17.77, $20.06, $22.34 and $24.50, respectively. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 21:02 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025262 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2029-04-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 21:02 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · SVP/Managing Dir-Int'l Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,110 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse in three equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2020 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:21 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $11.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-000081 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2028-04-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2019 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 22:01 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $18.00 | $9,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000088 · wf-form4_154231924549148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,910 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $22.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000082 · wf-form4_153851416727512.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2028-04-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2019 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:34 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $22.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000072 · wf-form4_153065002396891.xml · derivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2028-04-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2019 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 21:58 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $22.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000037 · wf-form4_152477984059098.xml · derivative · entry 2 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2028-04-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2019 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 21:58 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000037 · wf-form4_152477984059098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,410 F1 · shares: The restricted stock award reported on this Form 4 will lapse in four equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2019 and ending on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:58 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | SaleCommon Stock | 110 | $12.78 | $1,406.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000012 · wf-form4_151821349162783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,410 F1 · shares: The reporting person's sale of SMHI common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, with the reporting person's purchase of 110 shares of SMHI common stock on January 2, 2018. The reporting person has agreed to pay to SMHI an amount equal to approximately $25, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transactions, less transaction costs. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:58 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 110 | $11.91 | $1,310.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000013 · wf-form4_151821351033868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,520 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:59 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $12.61 | $6,303.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-18-000014 · wf-form4_151821352669014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,410 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:32 UTC | SEACOR Marine Holdings Inc. SMHI · Entity 6091 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690334-17-000091 · wf-form4_151182192090911.xml · derivative · entry 2 Weller Anthony · CIK 0001705744 · Sr VP and Managing Dir. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-11-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award reported on this Form 4 is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2018 and ending on November 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.