person · Reporting owner
Wallace William Francis
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.
Report date June 10, 2020 · Filed June 12, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,814 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,120 · Balance 12,814 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,120 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. F2: Award for service as a Board member pursuant to the Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 2017 Non-Management Director Stock Compensation Plan. F3: The RSUs vested on the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock.
F2: Award for service as a Board member pursuant to the Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 2017 Non-Management Director Stock Compensation Plan.
F3: The RSUs vested on the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 16:23 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,120 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. F2 · shares: Award for service as a Board member pursuant to the Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 2017 Non-Management Director Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 16:23 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,814 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 16:18 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $22.83 | $114,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,694 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 08:28 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036986 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,120 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. F2 · shares: Award for service as a Board member pursuant to the Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 2017 Non-Management Director Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032295 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,494 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. F2 · shares: Award for service as a Board member pursuant to the Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 2017 Non-Management Director Stock Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on May 23, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on May 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,494 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 18:27 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on September 30, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 18:27 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 08:17 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033275 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,494 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. F4 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs pursuant to the Director Plan, awarded for service as a Board member. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the date of the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders of BHF. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 08:17 UTC | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. BHF · Entity 1737 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033275 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wallace William Francis · CIK 0001709938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Brighthouse Financial, Inc. ("BHF") common stock. F2 · shares: The award of RSUs was authorized on August 9, 2017, to be effective on September 8, 2017. The award was subject to approval by stockholders of BHF of the Brighthouse Financial, Inc. 2017 Non-Management Director Stock Compensation Plan (the "Director Plan"). The Director Plan was approved by stockholders of BHF on May 23, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on September 30, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.