Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE · Entity 2855 | EVP Power Generation Division | March 09, 2026 | March 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEXTERA ENERGY INC
Report date March 09, 2026 · Filed March 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,995 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 3,845 · Balance 8,995 F1: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Retirement Savings Plan Trust | 9,356 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,356 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:27 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,845 | $90.27 | $347,088.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,995 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206 | $93.80 | $19,322.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,840 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,493 | $0.00 Strike: $91.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,493 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,493 shares Expires 2036-02-12 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 5,493 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,237 | $91.93 | $113,717.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,046 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,283 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:32 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,201 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 22:07 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $83.88 | $5,368.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-25-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,395 F1 · shares: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted November 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:07 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 808 | $77.90 | $62,943.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-25-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,459 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2025 Filed Sep 26, 2025 20:22 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 846 | $74.90 | $63,365.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-25-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,267 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:36 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 846 | $71.90 | $60,827.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001959910-25-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,113 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 534 | $68.06 | $36,344.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,959 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 17, 2022, February 16, 2023 and February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,468 | $0.00 Strike: $68.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002696 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,468 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,468 shares Expires 2035-02-13 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 6,468 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 342 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002696 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 290 | $68.60 | $19,894.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,493 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 13, 2025 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,783 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002696 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,588 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:15 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $76.35 | $4,886.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-019281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,680 F1 · shares: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted November 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,320 | $0.00 Strike: $57.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003679 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,320 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 7,320 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 226 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003679 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $57.27 | $11,454.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,744 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 11, 2021, February 17, 2022 and February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 220 | $57.27 | $12,599.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,944 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 15, 2024 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,164 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,258 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:07 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $57.00 | $3,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-020970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,323 F1 · shares: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted November 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:42 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,983 | $0.00 Strike: $75.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004151 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,983 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,983 shares Expires 2033-02-16 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 4,983 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:42 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 113 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004151 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:42 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 221 | $75.69 | $16,727.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,387 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 13, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:42 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 259 | $75.69 | $19,603.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,608 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 16, 2023 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:42 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,867 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:42 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemasney Mark · CIK 0001959910 · EVP Power Generation Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.