Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teladoc Health, Inc.TDOC · Entity 1547 | Director | June 11, 2020 | June 15, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Teladoc Health, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2020 · Filed June 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 918 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,689 · Balance 8,607 Row 2 · 2020-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 7,689 · Balance 918 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2020. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.50 · Expires 2027-05-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,689 · Balance 0 F2: The option vested in full on May 25, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2020.
F2: The option vested in full on May 25, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:00 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,689 | $0.00 Strike: $30.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,689 shares Expires 2027-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on May 25, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:00 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,689 | $180.00 | $1,384,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 918 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 20:00 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,689 | $30.50 | $234,514.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,607 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:09 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,120 | $0.00 Strike: $16.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007125 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,120 shares Expires 2026-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning August 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:09 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,120 | $151.30 | $4,254,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007125 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 918 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:09 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,120 | $16.64 | $467,916.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007125 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,038 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:10 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006745 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,049 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,049 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TDOC common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 28, 2021 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earliest to occur of (i) within 90 days following the date that is 30 days following the reporting person's separation of service, (ii) immediately prior to, on or within 30 days following a Change of Control (as defined in the issuer's DeferredCompensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors) and (iii) the reporting person's death. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 28, 2021 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earliest to occur of (i) within 90 days following the date that is 30 days following the reporting person's separation of service, (ii) immediately prior to, on or within 30 days following a Change of Control (as defined in the issuer's DeferredCompensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors) and (iii) the reporting person's death. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 20:00 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006969 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,012 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TDOC common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 30, 2020 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earliest to occur of (i) within 90 days following the date that is 30 days following the reporting person's separation of service, (ii) immediately prior to, on or within 30 days following a Change of Control (as defined in the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors) and (iii) the reporting person's death. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 30, 2020 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earliest to occur of (i) within 90 days following the date that is 30 days following the reporting person's separation of service, (ii) immediately prior to, on or within 30 days following a Change of Control (as defined in the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors) and (iii) the reporting person's death. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:30 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007966 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,965 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TDOC common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 31, 2019 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earliest to occur of (i) within 90 days following the date that is 30 days following the reporting person's separation of service, (ii) immediately prior to, on or within 30 days following a Change of Control (as defined in the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors) and (iii) the reporting person's death. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 31, 2019 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earliest to occur of (i) within 90 days following the date that is 30 days following the reporting person's separation of service, (ii) immediately prior to, on or within 30 days following a Change of Control (as defined in the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors) and (iii) the reporting person's death. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 21:30 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,082 | $0.00 Strike: $50.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007966 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,082 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,082 shares Expires 2028-05-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of (i) May 31, 2019 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 20:54 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007676 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 918 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TDOC common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 25, 2017, the reporting person was granted 918 restricted stock units, vesting in full on May 25, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 25, 2017, the reporting person was granted 918 restricted stock units, vesting in full on May 25, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 20:54 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 918 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007676 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 918 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to shares of TDOC common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 00:03 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 918 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008232 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 918 Underlying: Common Stock · 918 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TDOC common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 25, 2018 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) May 25, 2018 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 00:03 UTC | Teladoc Health, Inc. TDOC · Entity 1547 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,689 | $0.00 Strike: $30.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008232 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Darling Helen · CIK 0001678167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,689 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,689 shares Expires 2027-05-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of (i) May 25, 2018 and (ii) the day immediately preceding the issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.