Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRA GROUP INCPRAA · Entity 5229 | Director | June 11, 2020 | June 15, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PRA GROUP INC
Report date June 11, 2020 · Filed June 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,385 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 3,727 · Balance 47,385 F1: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 11, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 11, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 18:19 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242991-20-000001 · wf-form4_159225953087083.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KYLE PENELOPE W · CIK 0001242991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,385 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 11, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 20:47 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242991-19-000002 · wf-form4_156081883124772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KYLE PENELOPE W · CIK 0001242991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,658 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 13, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 17:47 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242991-18-000004 · wf-form4_152970404332653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KYLE PENELOPE W · CIK 0001242991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,295 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 20, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:53 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,975 | $33.45 | $66,063.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242991-18-000002 · wf-form4_151502358064559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KYLE PENELOPE W · CIK 0001242991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,425 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 16:41 UTC | PRA GROUP INC PRAA · Entity 5229 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001242991-17-000002 · wf-form4_149669529010137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KYLE PENELOPE W · CIK 0001242991 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,400 F1 · shares: Director retainer grant awarded annually in the form of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest fully on June 1, 2018, provided that the Reporting Person is a director of the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.