organization · Reporting owner
Jessica Billingsley Living Trust
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Bitcoin Corp.KERN · Entity 5010 | 10% owner | June 16, 2020 | June 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
American Bitcoin Corp.
Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 17, 2020
Jointly reported with Billingsley Jessica
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJessica Billingsley Living Trust | 1,255,802 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-16 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-16 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 1,255,802 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 25, 2020. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.25 to $11.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (2). |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJessica Billingsley Living Trust | 1,155,802 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-16 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-16 · Sale · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 1,155,802 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.20 to $10.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (3). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 25, 2020.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.25 to $11.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (2).
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.20 to $10.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (3).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:57 UTC | American Bitcoin Corp. KERN · Entity 5010 | SaleCommon Shares | 100,000 | $10.00 | $1,000,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-015206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Billingsley Jessica · CIK 0001780003 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner Jessica Billingsley Living Trust · CIK 0001780943 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jessica Billingsley Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,155,802 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.20 to $10.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:57 UTC | American Bitcoin Corp. KERN · Entity 5010 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $10.52 | $105,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-015206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Billingsley Jessica · CIK 0001780003 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner Jessica Billingsley Living Trust · CIK 0001780943 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jessica Billingsley Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,255,802 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 25, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.25 to $11.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 21:27 UTC | American Bitcoin Corp. KERN · Entity 5010 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $10.44 | $104,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-014613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Billingsley Jessica · CIK 0001780003 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner Jessica Billingsley Living Trust · CIK 0001780943 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jessica Billingsley Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,265,802 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 25, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.11 to $10.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (2). F2 · ownership.nature: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.11 to $10.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 21:27 UTC | American Bitcoin Corp. KERN · Entity 5010 | SaleCommon Shares | 60,000 | $10.50 | $630,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-014613 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Billingsley Jessica · CIK 0001780003 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO · 10% owner Jessica Billingsley Living Trust · CIK 0001780943 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jessica Billingsley Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,275,802 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 25, 2020. F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $11.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.11 to $10.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Akerna Corp., any security holder of Akerna Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the rages set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.