Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Biosciences, Inc.TOCA · Entity 9529 | SVP & Chief Medical Officer | March 01, 2018 | March 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Forte Biosciences, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed March 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.19 · Expires 2028-02-29 | Direct | 70,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 70,000 · Balance 70,000 F1: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 3/01/2018; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 3/01/2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 3/01/2018; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 3/01/2018.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date June 19, 2020 · Filed June 23, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-06-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.56 · Expires 2029-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 0 F2: On June 19, 2020, pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated February 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") among Lantheus Holdings, Inc. ("Lantheus"), Plato Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus ("Merger Sub"), and Progenics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Progenics"), Merger Sub merged with and into Progenics (the "Merger"), with Progenics surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus. At the effective time of the Merger, this option was assumed by Lantheus and converted into an option to purchase Lantheus common stock based on an exchange ratio of 0.31 of a share of Lantheus common stock for each share of Progenics common stock subject to the option (with a corresponding adjustment being made to the exercise price of the option). Except for these adjustments, the current vesting and other terms of the option continue in effect. F1: This option is scheduled to vest in annual installments over the five-year period commencing February 1, 2019. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.77 · Expires 2030-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 82,214 · Balance 0 F2: On June 19, 2020, pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated February 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") among Lantheus Holdings, Inc. ("Lantheus"), Plato Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus ("Merger Sub"), and Progenics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Progenics"), Merger Sub merged with and into Progenics (the "Merger"), with Progenics surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus. At the effective time of the Merger, this option was assumed by Lantheus and converted into an option to purchase Lantheus common stock based on an exchange ratio of 0.31 of a share of Lantheus common stock for each share of Progenics common stock subject to the option (with a corresponding adjustment being made to the exercise price of the option). Except for these adjustments, the current vesting and other terms of the option continue in effect. F3: This option is scheduled to vest in annual installments over the three-year period commencing March 2, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option is scheduled to vest in annual installments over the five-year period commencing February 1, 2019.
F2: On June 19, 2020, pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated February 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") among Lantheus Holdings, Inc. ("Lantheus"), Plato Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus ("Merger Sub"), and Progenics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Progenics"), Merger Sub merged with and into Progenics (the "Merger"), with Progenics surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus. At the effective time of the Merger, this option was assumed by Lantheus and converted into an option to purchase Lantheus common stock based on an exchange ratio of 0.31 of a share of Lantheus common stock for each share of Progenics common stock subject to the option (with a corresponding adjustment being made to the exercise price of the option). Except for these adjustments, the current vesting and other terms of the option continue in effect.
F3: This option is scheduled to vest in annual installments over the three-year period commencing March 2, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 16:49 UTC | PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC PGNX · Entity 148291 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 82,214 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013681 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,214 shares Expires 2030-03-02 F2 · price: On June 19, 2020, pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated February 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") among Lantheus Holdings, Inc. ("Lantheus"), Plato Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus ("Merger Sub"), and Progenics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Progenics"), Merger Sub merged with and into Progenics (the "Merger"), with Progenics surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus. At the effective time of the Merger, this option was assumed by Lantheus and converted into an option to purchase Lantheus common stock based on an exchange ratio of 0.31 of a share of Lantheus common stock for each share of Progenics common stock subject to the option (with a corresponding adjustment being made to the exercise price of the option). Except for these adjustments, the current vesting and other terms of the option continue in effect. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest in annual installments over the three-year period commencing March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 16:49 UTC | PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC PGNX · Entity 148291 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.56 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013681 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2029-02-01 F2 · price: On June 19, 2020, pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated February 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") among Lantheus Holdings, Inc. ("Lantheus"), Plato Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus ("Merger Sub"), and Progenics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Progenics"), Merger Sub merged with and into Progenics (the "Merger"), with Progenics surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Lantheus. At the effective time of the Merger, this option was assumed by Lantheus and converted into an option to purchase Lantheus common stock based on an exchange ratio of 0.31 of a share of Lantheus common stock for each share of Progenics common stock subject to the option (with a corresponding adjustment being made to the exercise price of the option). Except for these adjustments, the current vesting and other terms of the option continue in effect. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is scheduled to vest in annual installments over the five-year period commencing February 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:15 UTC | PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC PGNX · Entity 148291 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 82,214 | $0.00 Strike: $4.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002136 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,214 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,214 shares Expires 2030-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 3yr 33% On Vest beginning on 02-Mar-2020 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 11:10 UTC | PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC PGNX · Entity 148291 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000755 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2029-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 5yr 20% On Vest beginning on 01-Feb-2019 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:13 UTC | Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · SVP & Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-02-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 3/01/2018; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 3/01/2018. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 02:10 UTC | Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,500 | $8.50 | $21,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · SVP & Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 2,500 shares by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 01:12 UTC | Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 130,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036623 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · SVP & Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,000 shares Expires 2027-05-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 5/26/2017; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 5/26/2017. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 21:44 UTC | Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · SVP & Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased at the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 00:57 UTC | Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,246 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026749 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Das Asha · CIK 0001701647 · SVP & Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,246 shares Expires 2027-04-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 4/1/2017; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 4/1/2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.