Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TG THERAPEUTICS, INC.TGTX · Entity 3608 | Director | June 17, 2020 | June 24, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TG THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date June 17, 2020 · Filed June 24, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,633 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 7,745 · Balance 94,633 F1: In connection with the vesting of 15,000 shares on June 16, 2020, these shares were sold by the Company's restricted stock administrator in order to satisfy Mr. Kennedy's tax obligations. Mr. Kennedy had no discretion with respect to such sale, which was transacted automatically in accordance with the Company's corporate policies regarding the vesting of restricted stock. F2: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices for such transaction was $18.20 to $18.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 109,633 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-22 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-22 · Grant · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 109,633 F4: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that will vest on June 22, 2023. F3: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the vesting of 15,000 shares on June 16, 2020, these shares were sold by the Company's restricted stock administrator in order to satisfy Mr. Kennedy's tax obligations. Mr. Kennedy had no discretion with respect to such sale, which was transacted automatically in accordance with the Company's corporate policies regarding the vesting of restricted stock.
F2: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices for such transaction was $18.20 to $18.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods.
F4: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that will vest on June 22, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 23:48 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-076542 · tm2022959d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,633 F4 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that will vest on June 22, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 23:48 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 7,745 | $18.27 | $141,501.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-076542 · tm2022959d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,633 F1 · shares: In connection with the vesting of 15,000 shares on June 16, 2020, these shares were sold by the Company's restricted stock administrator in order to satisfy Mr. Kennedy's tax obligations. Mr. Kennedy had no discretion with respect to such sale, which was transacted automatically in accordance with the Company's corporate policies regarding the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices for such transaction was $18.20 to $18.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 21:09 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 27,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-010886 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,378 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that will vest on June 13, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 21:00 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-007120 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,330 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that will vest on June 26, 2021. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 20:30 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 25,071 | $13.45 | $337,204.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-006742 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,330 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 22:12 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-005708 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,401 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that will vest on June 16, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:44 UTC | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. TGTX · Entity 3608 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 8,548 | $10.27 | $87,787.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-003280 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNEDY WILLIAM JAMES · CIK 0001448888 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,401 F1 · kind: Sale of a total of 8,548 shares was made to satisfy Mr. Kennedy's income tax obligations from the vesting of restricted stock shares in 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of restricted Common Stock, which vest over various time periods. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.