TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Just Jennifer

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
148257
SEC CIK
0001442014

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cineverse Corp.CIDM · Entity 714310% ownerJuly 12, 2017July 13, 2017
LEAF GROUP LTD.LEAF · Entity 138166May be member of 10% groupJune 15, 2020June 24, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cineverse Corp.

Report date July 12, 2017 · Filed July 13, 2017

Jointly reported with PEAK6 Capital Management LLC, PEAK6 Group LLC, PEAK6 LLC, Hulsizer Matthew

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.13 · Expires 2035-04-15Direct1,498,495 Reported balance After 2017-07-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-12 · Other · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 1,498,495

F1: On July 12, 2017, PEAK6 Capital Management LLC exchanged $1,827,000 aggregate principal amount of the Company's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035 for $1,462,000 principal amount of loans under the Company's Second Lien Loan Agreement dated as of July 14, 2016.

F2: PEAK6 Capital Management LLC has the potential voting and dispositive power over 1,498,495 shares of the Class A common stock upon the conversion of its interest in the Issuer's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035. PEAK6 Capital Management is owned by PEAK6 Investments, L.P., which is primarily owned by PEAK6 LLC, which is also its general partner. Matthew Hulsizer and Jennifer Just own and control PEAK6 LLC. Each of the foregoing persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 12, 2017, PEAK6 Capital Management LLC exchanged $1,827,000 aggregate principal amount of the Company's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035 for $1,462,000 principal amount of loans under the Company's Second Lien Loan Agreement dated as of July 14, 2016.

F2: PEAK6 Capital Management LLC has the potential voting and dispositive power over 1,498,495 shares of the Class A common stock upon the conversion of its interest in the Issuer's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035. PEAK6 Capital Management is owned by PEAK6 Investments, L.P., which is primarily owned by PEAK6 LLC, which is also its general partner. Matthew Hulsizer and Jennifer Just own and control PEAK6 LLC. Each of the foregoing persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.

LEAF GROUP LTD.

Report date June 15, 2020 · Filed June 24, 2020

Jointly reported with PEAK6 Investments LLC, PEAK6 Capital Management LLC, PEAK6 Group LLC, PEAK6 LLC, Hulsizer Matthew

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy PEAK6 Capital Management LLC1,386,583 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-15 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,386,583

F1: PEAK6 Investments LLC is, directly or indirectly, the owner of 100% of the equity interests in PEAK6 Group LLC and PEAK6 Capital Management LLC. PEAK6 Group LLC owns 99% of the equity interests in PEAK6 Capital Management LLC. PEAK6 LLC is the managing member of PEAK6 Investments LLC. Matthew Hulsizer and Jennifer Just are managers of PEAK6 LLC. Each Reporting Person expressly disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any shares beyond her, his or its pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: PEAK6 Investments LLC is, directly or indirectly, the owner of 100% of the equity interests in PEAK6 Group LLC and PEAK6 Capital Management LLC. PEAK6 Group LLC owns 99% of the equity interests in PEAK6 Capital Management LLC. PEAK6 LLC is the managing member of PEAK6 Investments LLC. Matthew Hulsizer and Jennifer Just are managers of PEAK6 LLC. Each Reporting Person expressly disclaims beneficial ownership with respect to any shares beyond her, his or its pecuniary interest therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SPARK NETWORKS INC

Report date November 02, 2017 · Filed November 06, 2017

Jointly reported with PEAK6 Group LLC, Hulsizer Matthew, PEAK6 LLC

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-11-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-02 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000,000 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 2, 2017, by and among the Issuer, Affinitas GmbH, Spark Networks SE (f/k/a Blitz 17-655 SE) ("New Spark"), and Chardonnay Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of New Spark (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for 0.1 American depositary shares of New Spark ("New Spark ADSs") per each share, with each New Spark ADS representing 0.1 ordinary shares of New Spark (the "Merger Consideration").

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 2, 2017, by and among the Issuer, Affinitas GmbH, Spark Networks SE (f/k/a Blitz 17-655 SE) ("New Spark"), and Chardonnay Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of New Spark (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for 0.1 American depositary shares of New Spark ("New Spark ADSs") per each share, with each New Spark ADS representing 0.1 ordinary shares of New Spark (the "Merger Consideration").

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 21:17 UTC SPARK NETWORKS INC LOV · Entity 172072 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,000,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-059530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEAK6 Investments, L.P. · CIK 0001389957 · Director · 10% owner

Hulsizer Matthew · CIK 0001442015 · Director · 10% owner

Just Jennifer · CIK 0001442014 · Director · 10% owner

PEAK6 LLC · CIK 0001389958 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 2, 2017, by and among the Issuer, Affinitas GmbH, Spark Networks SE (f/k/a Blitz 17-655 SE) ("New Spark"), and Chardonnay Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of New Spark (the "Merger Agreement"), in exchange for 0.1 American depositary shares of New Spark ("New Spark ADSs") per each share, with each New Spark ADS representing 0.1 ordinary shares of New Spark (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 20:32 UTC Cineverse Corp. CIDM · Entity 7143 Other5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035 · Derivative Not disclosed Not disclosed Strike: $12.13 $1,827,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000932440-17-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

PEAK6 Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001389956 · 10% owner

PEAK6 Investments, L.P. · CIK 0001389957 · 10% owner

PEAK6 LLC · CIK 0001389958 · 10% owner

Hulsizer Matthew · CIK 0001442015 · 10% owner

Just Jennifer · CIK 0001442014 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,498,495

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 150,649 shares

Expires 2035-04-15

F1 · kind: On July 12, 2017, PEAK6 Capital Management LLC exchanged $1,827,000 aggregate principal amount of the Company's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035 for $1,462,000 principal amount of loans under the Company's Second Lien Loan Agreement dated as of July 14, 2016.

F1 · price: On July 12, 2017, PEAK6 Capital Management LLC exchanged $1,827,000 aggregate principal amount of the Company's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035 for $1,462,000 principal amount of loans under the Company's Second Lien Loan Agreement dated as of July 14, 2016.

F2 · ownership.direct: PEAK6 Capital Management LLC has the potential voting and dispositive power over 1,498,495 shares of the Class A common stock upon the conversion of its interest in the Issuer's 5.5% Convertible Senior Notes due 2035. PEAK6 Capital Management is owned by PEAK6 Investments, L.P., which is primarily owned by PEAK6 LLC, which is also its general partner. Matthew Hulsizer and Jennifer Just own and control PEAK6 LLC. Each of the foregoing persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.