Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HG Holdings, Inc.STLY · Entity 7689 | Director | June 19, 2020 | June 29, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HG Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 19, 2020 · Filed June 29, 2020 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.02 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person | 460,560 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-19 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-19 · Other · Acquired 90,530 · Balance 460,560 F1: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock purchased by the Reporting Person pursuant to his over-subscription privilege in the issuer's rights offering completed on June 19, 2020. Rights holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege were entitled to an over-subscription privilege in which they could subscribe for additional shares of common stock, subject to reduction in certain circumstances. The Reporting Person elected to exercise his over-subscription privilege. The number of shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the over-subscription privilege was not known until June 25, 2020. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.02 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-19 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,000 F2: Shares held jointly with the Reporting Person's spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock purchased by the Reporting Person pursuant to his over-subscription privilege in the issuer's rights offering completed on June 19, 2020. Rights holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege were entitled to an over-subscription privilege in which they could subscribe for additional shares of common stock, subject to reduction in certain circumstances. The Reporting Person elected to exercise his over-subscription privilege. The number of shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the over-subscription privilege was not known until June 25, 2020.
F2: Shares held jointly with the Reporting Person's spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 22:09 UTC | HG Holdings, Inc. STLY · Entity 7689 | Exercise / conversionSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 160,560 | $0.00 Strike: $0.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013701 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 HULTQUIST MATTHEW · CIK 0001270869 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.02 per share · 209,470 shares Expires 2020-06-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 22:09 UTC | HG Holdings, Inc. STLY · Entity 7689 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 209,470 | $0.65 | $136,155.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013701 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULTQUIST MATTHEW · CIK 0001270869 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person Disclosed balance after: 370,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock purchased by the Reporting Person from the exercise of his basic subscription rights under the issuer's rights offering that expired June 19, 2020. Rights holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege were entitled to an over-subscription privilege in which they could subscribe for additional shares of common stock, subject to reduction in certain circumstances. F2 · shares: The Reporting Person elected to exercise his over-subscription privilege. However, because the over-subscription requests exceeded the number of shares of common stock available for sale in the rights offering, the issuer will allocate the available shares of common stock pro rata among each rights holder properly exercising their over-subscription privilege in proportion to the number of shares of common stock such person subscribed for under the basic subscription privilege. Consequently, the Reporting Person will receive additional shares of common stock to the extent that his over-subscription privilege is fulfilled, but the actual number of additional shares of common stock will not be known until the proration process has been completed. Such additional shares of common stock (once determined) will be reported on an amendment to this Form 4 or on a subsequent Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 22:08 UTC Amendment | HG Holdings, Inc. STLY · Entity 7689 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 90,530 | $0.65 | $58,844.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-014123 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULTQUIST MATTHEW · CIK 0001270869 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person Disclosed balance after: 460,560 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock purchased by the Reporting Person pursuant to his over-subscription privilege in the issuer's rights offering completed on June 19, 2020. Rights holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege were entitled to an over-subscription privilege in which they could subscribe for additional shares of common stock, subject to reduction in certain circumstances. The Reporting Person elected to exercise his over-subscription privilege. The number of shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the over-subscription privilege was not known until June 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 10:52 UTC | HG Holdings, Inc. STLY · Entity 7689 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 31,000 | $0.59 | $18,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-013837 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULTQUIST MATTHEW · CIK 0001270869 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person Disclosed balance after: 162,460 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.