TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

PA Co-Investment LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
148181
SEC CIK
0001816530

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Nuvation Bio Inc.PANA · Entity 438410% ownerJune 30, 2020June 30, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Nuvation Bio Inc.

Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed June 30, 2020

Jointly reported with Cowen Investments II LLC, RCG LV Pearl LLC, COWEN INC., SOLOMON JEFFREY M

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-30 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: This Form 3 is filed jointly by PA Co-Investment LLC ("PA Co-Investment"), Cowen Investments II LLC ("Cowen Investments II"), RCG LV Pearl LLC ("RCG"), Cowen Inc. and Jeffrey M. Solomon (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of Panacea Acquisition Corp.'s ("Issuer") outstanding common stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment as set forth in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-239138) and have no expiration date.

F3: Includes up to 93,750 shares subject to forfeiture by PA Co-Investment depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option to purchase additional units is exercised.

F4: Represents securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As the sole member of PA Co-Investment, Cowen Investments II may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As the sole member of Cowen Investments II, RCG may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As the sole member of RCG, Cowen Inc. may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As Chief Executive Officer of Cowen Inc., Mr. Solomon may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 3 is filed jointly by PA Co-Investment LLC ("PA Co-Investment"), Cowen Investments II LLC ("Cowen Investments II"), RCG LV Pearl LLC ("RCG"), Cowen Inc. and Jeffrey M. Solomon (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of Panacea Acquisition Corp.'s ("Issuer") outstanding common stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment as set forth in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-239138) and have no expiration date.

F3: Includes up to 93,750 shares subject to forfeiture by PA Co-Investment depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option to purchase additional units is exercised.

F4: Represents securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As the sole member of PA Co-Investment, Cowen Investments II may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As the sole member of Cowen Investments II, RCG may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As the sole member of RCG, Cowen Inc. may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment. As Chief Executive Officer of Cowen Inc., Mr. Solomon may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by PA Co-Investment.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

No transactions match

Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.