TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

KIM-SFW, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
148150
SEC CIK
0001816253

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · Entity 2116See RemarksJune 30, 2020July 01, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Albertsons Companies, Inc.

Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 01, 2020

Jointly reported with KIMCO REALTY CORP, KRS ABS, LLC, KRSX MERGE, LLC, KIMKON INC., KIMCO CAPITAL CORP., KIMSOUTH REALTY INC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A common stock par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes39,838,104 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 4,675,726 · Balance 39,838,104

F1: Includes 170,781, 4,445,725 and 59,220 securities reported herein sold by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, respectively, pursuant to the Underwriting Agreement dated June 25, 2020. Following the transaction reported herein, 0 securities are held by KIM SFW, LLC, 39,661,294 are held by KRS ABS, LLC and 167,811 are held by KRSX Merge, LLC.

F2: This amount represents the $16.0000 public offering price per share of the issuer's common stock less the underwriting discount of $0.7284 per share.

F3: The securities reported herein are held by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC. Kimco Capital Corp. is the sole member of KIM SFW, LLC. Kimsouth Realty Inc. is the sole member of KRS ABS, LLC and is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Kimkon Inc. Kimkon Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of KRSX Merge, LLC. Each of Kimco Capital Corp. and KRSX Merge, LLC are wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person.

F4: The Reporting Person may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Kimco Capital Corp may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KIM SFW, LLC, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Each of Kimsouth Realty Inc., Kimcon Inc. and KRSX Merge, LLC may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KRS ABS, LLC, but each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 170,781, 4,445,725 and 59,220 securities reported herein sold by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, respectively, pursuant to the Underwriting Agreement dated June 25, 2020. Following the transaction reported herein, 0 securities are held by KIM SFW, LLC, 39,661,294 are held by KRS ABS, LLC and 167,811 are held by KRSX Merge, LLC.

F2: This amount represents the $16.0000 public offering price per share of the issuer's common stock less the underwriting discount of $0.7284 per share.

F3: The securities reported herein are held by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC. Kimco Capital Corp. is the sole member of KIM SFW, LLC. Kimsouth Realty Inc. is the sole member of KRS ABS, LLC and is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Kimkon Inc. Kimkon Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of KRSX Merge, LLC. Each of Kimco Capital Corp. and KRSX Merge, LLC are wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person.

F4: The Reporting Person may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Kimco Capital Corp may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KIM SFW, LLC, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Each of Kimsouth Realty Inc., Kimcon Inc. and KRSX Merge, LLC may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KRS ABS, LLC, but each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 20:23 UTC Albertsons Companies, Inc. ACI · Entity 2116 SaleClass A common stock par value $0.01 4,675,726 $15.27 $71,405,817.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000895345-20-000764 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMCO REALTY CORP · CIK 0000879101 · See Remarks

KIM-SFW, LLC · CIK 0001816253 · See Remarks

KRS ABS, LLC · CIK 0001816129 · See Remarks

KRSX MERGE, LLC · CIK 0001816230 · See Remarks

KIMKON INC. · CIK 0001816131 · See Remarks

KIMCO CAPITAL CORP. · CIK 0001816141 · See Remarks

KIMSOUTH REALTY INC · CIK 0000899757 · See Remarks

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 39,838,104

F1 · shares: Includes 170,781, 4,445,725 and 59,220 securities reported herein sold by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, respectively, pursuant to the Underwriting Agreement dated June 25, 2020. Following the transaction reported herein, 0 securities are held by KIM SFW, LLC, 39,661,294 are held by KRS ABS, LLC and 167,811 are held by KRSX Merge, LLC.

F2 · price: This amount represents the $16.0000 public offering price per share of the issuer's common stock less the underwriting discount of $0.7284 per share.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 170,781, 4,445,725 and 59,220 securities reported herein sold by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, respectively, pursuant to the Underwriting Agreement dated June 25, 2020. Following the transaction reported herein, 0 securities are held by KIM SFW, LLC, 39,661,294 are held by KRS ABS, LLC and 167,811 are held by KRSX Merge, LLC.

F3 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC. Kimco Capital Corp. is the sole member of KIM SFW, LLC. Kimsouth Realty Inc. is the sole member of KRS ABS, LLC and is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Kimkon Inc. Kimkon Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of KRSX Merge, LLC. Each of Kimco Capital Corp. and KRSX Merge, LLC are wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Reporting Person.

F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KIM SFW, LLC, KRS ABS, LLC and KRSX Merge, LLC, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Kimco Capital Corp may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KIM SFW, LLC, but disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any. Each of Kimsouth Realty Inc., Kimcon Inc. and KRSX Merge, LLC may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein held by KRS ABS, LLC, but each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.