Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TXTCBI · Entity 4035 | Director | June 29, 2020 | July 01, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX
Report date June 29, 2020 · Filed July 01, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,051 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 2,242 · Balance 8,051 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,904 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,904 F1: Shares are owned by the RJN Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 9,321 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-29 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,321 F2: Shares are owned by the Nini Gift Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 5,951 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-29 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,951 F3: Shares are owned by the Johnson Management Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are owned by the RJN Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee.
F2: Shares are owned by the Nini Gift Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee.
F3: Shares are owned by the Johnson Management Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 18:54 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-20-000081 · wf-form4_159362963294207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,051 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:15 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $18.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-20-000013 · wf-form4_158050173611731.xml · derivative · entry 6 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2020-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in five equal annual installments beginning on May 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:15 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 623 | $53.71 | $33,461.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-20-000013 · wf-form4_158050173611731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,809 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 20:15 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $18.52 | $33,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-20-000013 · wf-form4_158050173611731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:16 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,977 | $60.59 | $240,966.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000068 · wf-form4_155838695464519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,632 F1 · price: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $60.34 to $60.82. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 21:10 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000059 · wf-form4_155562181221903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,609 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,200 | $0.00 Strike: $18.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000024 · wf-form4_155147078305741.xml · derivative · entry 9 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires 2020-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in five equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 600 | $0.00 Strike: $14.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000024 · wf-form4_155147078305741.xml · derivative · entry 8 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 600 shares Expires 2019-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in five equal annual installments beginning May 19, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,294 | $60.72 | $78,571.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000024 · wf-form4_155147078305741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,502 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 506 | $60.85 | $30,790.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000024 · wf-form4_155147078305741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,796 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | $18.52 | $22,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000024 · wf-form4_155147078305741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 20:06 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 600 | $14.17 | $8,502.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000024 · wf-form4_155147078305741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:46 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,320 | $93.06 | $495,079.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-18-000104 · wf-form4_153539200353003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,321 F1 · price: The stated price represents the average based on prices ranging from $92.90 to $93.15. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned by the Nini Gift Trust, of which Mr. Turpin's spouse is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 23:22 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-19-000022 · wf-form5_155018656152116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,502 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 21:40 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-18-000071 · wf-form4_152408757753584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,602 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:35 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-18-000035 · wf-form4_152027853123769.xml · derivative · entry 7 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2018-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in five equal annual installments beginning on May 19, 2009. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:35 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,186 | $89.55 | $106,206.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-18-000035 · wf-form4_152027853123769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,991 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:35 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $89.45 | $28,087.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-18-000035 · wf-form4_152027853123769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,177 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:35 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $18.67 | $28,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-18-000035 · wf-form4_152027853123769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 19:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $18.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000048 · wf-form4_149306062944534.xml · derivative · entry 9 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2018-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in five equal annual installments beginning on May 19, 2009. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 19:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000048 · wf-form4_149306062944534.xml · derivative · entry 8 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2017-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vested in five equal annual installments beginning on July 23, 2008. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 19:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,507 | $73.59 | $184,490.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000048 · wf-form4_149306062944534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,991 F1 · price: The stated price represents the weighted average based on prices ranging from $73.58 to $73.59. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 19:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 993 | $73.55 | $73,035.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000048 · wf-form4_149306062944534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,498 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 19:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $18.67 | $28,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000048 · wf-form4_149306062944534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 19:04 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $22.47 | $44,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000048 · wf-form4_149306062944534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 15:17 UTC | TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC/TX TCBI · Entity 4035 | GrantCommon Stock | 698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077428-17-000040 · wf-form4_149270146177180.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TURPIN IAN J · CIK 0001140571 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,991 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.