Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TaoWeave, Inc.OBLG · Entity 8246 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | April 13, 2020 | July 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TaoWeave, Inc.
Report date April 13, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,933 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-06-04 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-04-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,999 · Balance 41,265 F1: Represents shares of the issuers Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") withheld from the vesting of 11,667 time-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. The grant of these units was previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the issuer on April 16, 2018. Row 2 · 2020-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 11,667 · Balance 52,932 F2: Represents shares of Common Stock issued in connection with the vesting, on June 4, 2020, of 11,667 previously issued performance-based restricted stock units Row 3 · 2020-06-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,999 · Balance 48,933 F3: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the issuers Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") withheld from the vesting of 11,667 time-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. The grant of these units was previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the issuer on April 16, 2018.
F2: Represents shares of Common Stock issued in connection with the vesting, on June 4, 2020, of 11,667 previously issued performance-based restricted stock units
F3: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:28 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. OBLG · Entity 8246 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 3,999 | $1.07 | $4,278.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-20-000004 · wf-form4_159372168210826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,933 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:28 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. OBLG · Entity 8246 | Grantcommon stock | 11,667 | $1.07 | $12,483.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-20-000004 · wf-form4_159372168210826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,932 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock issued in connection with the vesting, on June 4, 2020, of 11,667 previously issued performance-based restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:28 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. OBLG · Entity 8246 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 3,999 | $1.10 | $4,398.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-20-000004 · wf-form4_159372168210826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,265 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuers Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") withheld from the vesting of 11,667 time-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. The grant of these units was previously reported on a Form 4 filed by the issuer on April 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 20:08 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. GLOW · Entity 8246 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 3,936 | $1.46 | $5,746.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746210-19-000025 · wf-form4_155717327196177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,614 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock unit to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 6, 2019 20:08 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. GLOW · Entity 8246 | Grantcommon stock | 22,334 | $1.46 | $32,607.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746210-19-000025 · wf-form4_155717327196177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,550 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Common Stock, issued in connection with the vesting, on May 2, 2019, of 22,334 previously issued performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:22 UTC Amendment | TaoWeave, Inc. OBLG · Entity 8246 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 7,286 | $1.46 | $10,637.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-20-000002 · wf-form4a_159372132926821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,264 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), withheld from the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units to satisfy estimated tax withholding obligations. The Form 4 filed by the reporting person on May 6, 2019 inadvertently under reported the number of shares withheld by 3,350 shares. This amendment is being filed to correct this error. The total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by the reporting person following this transaction is 45,264 shares. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:04 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. GLOW · Entity 8246 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 20,568 | $0.20 | $4,113.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-18-000007 · wf-form4_153064825701663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,157 F1 · shares: Represents shares transferred to Glowpoint, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 60,000 shares of restricted stock on July 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 20:06 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. GLOW · Entity 8246 | Grantcommon stock | 116,667 | $0.21 | $24,500.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-18-000005 · wf-form4_152390920222608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,725 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Each time-based restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. The units are scheduled to vest, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the award agreement, on April 13, 2020. The closing price of the issuer's common stock on the date of grant was $0.21. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 21:50 UTC | TaoWeave, Inc. GLOW · Entity 8246 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 29,569 | $0.25 | $7,392.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001290061-18-000002 · wf-form4_152115058521592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark David C · CIK 0001290061 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,058 F1 · shares: Represents shares transferred to Glowpoint, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 86,257 shares of restricted stock on March 14,2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.