TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

DAmaro Joshua W

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
14809
SEC CIK
0002121577

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Walt Disney CoDIS · Entity 1887Director · Chief Executive OfficerMarch 18, 2026March 20, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Walt Disney Co

Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $100.01 · Expires 2036-03-18Direct71,585 Reported balance After 2026-03-18 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-18 · Grant · Acquired 71,585 · Balance 71,585

F1: Option was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The option is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029. In connection with this stock option award, the reporting person also was awarded restricted stock units whose vesting is subject to performance vesting criteria. The number of stock units vesting depends on the extent to which the performance criteria are satisfied, and ranges from zero to 92,398, not including potential accrued dividends.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect24,261 Reported balance After 2026-03-18 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-18 · Grant · Acquired 24,261 · Balance 24,261

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1.

F3: This restricted stock unit award was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Option was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The option is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029. In connection with this stock option award, the reporting person also was awarded restricted stock units whose vesting is subject to performance vesting criteria. The number of stock units vesting depends on the extent to which the performance criteria are satisfied, and ranges from zero to 92,398, not including potential accrued dividends.

F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1.

F3: This restricted stock unit award was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 20:02 UTC Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 24,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-020152 · wk-form4_1774036928.xml · derivative · entry 2

DAmaro Joshua W · CIK 0002121577 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,261

Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 24,261 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 20:02 UTC Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative 71,585 $0.00 Strike: $100.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-020152 · wk-form4_1774036928.xml · derivative · entry 1

DAmaro Joshua W · CIK 0002121577 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,585

Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 71,585 shares

Expires 2036-03-18

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The option is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each March 18 of 2027, 2028 and 2029. In connection with this stock option award, the reporting person also was awarded restricted stock units whose vesting is subject to performance vesting criteria. The number of stock units vesting depends on the extent to which the performance criteria are satisfied, and ranges from zero to 92,398, not including potential accrued dividends.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.