Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AtriCure, Inc.ATRC · Entity 2704 | CFO | June 30, 2020 | July 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AtriCure, Inc.
Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 140,537 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 364 · Balance 140,537 F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2020. F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 1, 2020, which was the first trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on January 1, 2020 was $33.07. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2020.
F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 1, 2020, which was the first trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on January 1, 2020 was $33.07.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:46 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 364 | $28.11 | $10,232.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,537 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2020. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 1, 2020, which was the first trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on January 1, 2020 was $33.07. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:10 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,334 | $38.42 | $627,552.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,173 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:10 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,507 F1 · price: The Reporting Person acquired these shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award under the AtriCure, Inc. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. One third of the shares will vest annually upon the respective one, two, and three year anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-12-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on December 27, 2012 and are exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant, and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and is exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-12-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on December 27, 2012 and are exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant, and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and is exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-10-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 25, 2012. The options vest and are exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and are exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $39.45 | $591,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,120 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.94 to $40.60 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $6.73 | $100,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $39.46 | $591,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,120 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.94 to $40.60 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $6.73 | $100,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $39.45 | $591,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,120 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.94 to $40.60 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 13:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $6.27 | $94,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 12:41 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2022-10-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 25, 2012. The options vest and are exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and are exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 12:41 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $36.00 | $360,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,120 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 12:41 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.27 | $62,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 12:55 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003571 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2022-10-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on October 25, 2012. The options vest and are exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and are exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 12:55 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $34.00 | $340,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,120 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 12:55 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.27 | $62,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:09 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 405 | $25.99 | $10,525.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,120 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended December 31, 2019. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on July 1, 2019, which was the first trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on July 1, 2019 was $30.58. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 12:49 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2021-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 9, 2011. The option vests and is exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and is exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 12:49 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $32.00 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,715 F2 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2019 Filed Dec 30, 2019 12:49 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.20 | $11,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,715 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares were exercised pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:53 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,705 | $30.00 | $351,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,715 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 01:16 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 407 | $25.36 | $10,321.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,420 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2019. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on June 28, 2019, which was the last trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on June 28, 2019 was $29.84. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 11:03 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,107 | $30.00 | $303,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,013 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 11:03 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 704 | $30.00 | $21,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,120 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 11:05 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,850 | $30.00 | $295,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,824 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 11:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,550 | $30.77 | $632,323.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,674 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 11:14 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,224 F1 · price: The Reporting Person acquired these shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award under the AtriCure, Inc. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. One third of the shares will vest annually upon the respective one, two, and three year anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 21:07 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005508 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2019-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on February 10, 2009. The option vests and is exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and is exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 28, 2019 21:07 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $1.50 | $1,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005508 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 12:53 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 417 | $24.00 | $10,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,787 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended December 31, 2018. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on July 2, 2018, which was the first trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on July 2, 2018 was $28.24. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 21:18 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 613 | $15.70 | $9,624.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-041217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,370 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2018. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 2, 2018, which was the first trading day of the applicable offering period. The closing price on January 2, 2018 was $18.47. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:29 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,969 | $17.71 | $265,100.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,757 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:29 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,726 F1 · price: The Reporting Person acquired these shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award under the AtriCure, Inc. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. One third of the shares will vest annually upon the respective one, two, and three year anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 13:08 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,791 | $17.55 | $66,532.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,730 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:11 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 571 | $15.50 | $8,850.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,521 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended December 31, 2017. F2 · price: Closing price on December 29, 2017 was $18.24. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:37 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063221 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2017-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on December 5, 2007 and is exercisable as to 25% of the shares upon the one year anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and is exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:37 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $18.41 | $36,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,950 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.40 to $18.50 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:37 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $11.65 | $23,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:22 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 529 | $16.32 | $8,633.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,950 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2017. F2 · price: Closing price on June 30, 2017 was $24.25. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:28 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,980 | $18.95 | $151,221.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,421 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to Restricted Stock Awards. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:28 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,401 F1 · price: The Reporting Person acquired these shares pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award under the AtriCure, Inc. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest 25% annually over four years from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:38 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,746 | $15.70 | $43,112.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,401 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:17 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | GrantCommon Stock | 668 | $12.27 | $8,196.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,147 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the AtriCure, Inc. 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended December 30, 2016. F2 · price: Closing price on December 30, 2016 was $19.57. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 21:38 UTC | AtriCure, Inc. ATRC · Entity 2704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,199 | $19.41 | $23,272.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157014 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wade M. Andrew · CIK 0001560591 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,479 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has elected to transfer these shares to the Company to satisfy the tax withholding obligation incurred upon the vesting and release of shares previously acquired pursuant to a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.