Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EchoStar CORPSATS · Entity 3188 | Director | July 01, 2020 | July 06, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EchoStar CORP
Report date July 01, 2020 · Filed July 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Employee Director Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.28 · Expires 2025-07-01 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 20:16 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-20-000001 · wf-form4_159406659063010.xml · derivative · entry 1 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2025-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 20:08 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $44.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-19-000001 · wf-form4_156218451399441.xml · derivative · entry 1 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 18:40 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $44.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-18-000004 · wf-form4_153064319477303.xml · derivative · entry 1 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 21:13 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-18-000002 · wf-form4_153022041783118.xml · derivative · entry 3 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 21:13 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $44.53 | $222,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-18-000002 · wf-form4_153022041783118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 21:13 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $39.11 | $195,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-18-000002 · wf-form4_153022041783118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,146 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:29 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $60.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-17-000004 · wf-form4_149928655838868.xml · derivative · entry 1 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2022-07-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:10 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-17-000002 · wf-form4_149496542145028.xml · derivative · entry 3 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2017-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option were 100% vested upon the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:10 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $56.36 | $281,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-17-000002 · wf-form4_149496542145028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares reported in this transaction were sold at prices ranging between $55.65 and $56.90. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the indicated range. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:10 UTC | EchoStar CORP SATS · Entity 3188 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $26.42 | $132,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001524438-17-000002 · wf-form4_149496542145028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Federico Anthony M · CIK 0001524438 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,146 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.