Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.BBCP · Entity 5538 | Director | July 09, 2020 | July 10, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 09, 2020 · Filed July 10, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,590 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-09 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 21,590 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is the price paid per share for all shares acquired. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is the price paid per share for all shares acquired.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 20:07 UTC | Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. BBCP · Entity 5538 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $3.01 | $6,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-015029 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PIECUCH JOHN M · CIK 0001388678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,590 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the price paid per share for all shares acquired. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:16 UTC | Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. BBCP · Entity 5538 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.76 | $5,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-006965 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PIECUCH JOHN M · CIK 0001388678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,590 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the price paid per share for all shares acquired. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 20:45 UTC | Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. BBCP · Entity 5538 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $3.48 | $10,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-006122 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PIECUCH JOHN M · CIK 0001388678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,590 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the price paid per share for all shares acquired. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2020 20:28 UTC | Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. BBCP · Entity 5538 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,600 | $4.04 | $22,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-003821 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PIECUCH JOHN M · CIK 0001388678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,590 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.79 to $4.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 16:19 UTC | Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. BBCP · Entity 5538 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,990 | $5.03 | $45,219.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-010072 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PIECUCH JOHN M · CIK 0001388678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,990 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.00 to $5.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.