Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SenesTech, Inc.SNES · Entity 8221 | Director | July 10, 2020 | July 15, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SenesTech, Inc.
Report date July 10, 2020 · Filed July 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.97 · Expires 2025-07-10 | Direct | 21,177 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-10 · Grant · Acquired 21,177 · Balance 21,177 F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting dates). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting dates).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 10, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 11:46 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,177 | $0.00 Strike: $1.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009751 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,177 shares Expires 2025-07-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting dates). Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 21:35 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 423 shares Expires 2020-06-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · shares: On February 4, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2020 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2020 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On February 4, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 21:35 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,161.95 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 4, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. F2 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · balance_after: On February 4, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:13 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,535 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,535 shares Expires 2024-06-18 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting dates). Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:13 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,451 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,451 shares Expires 2020-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2020 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2020 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:13 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009487 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,692 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:13 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-009487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 154,779 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 19:35 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $1.15 | $1,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Wild Erp, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 19:35 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $1.15 | $6,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 147,087 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 19:35 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $1.15 | $4,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · HERO Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares. F2 · ownership.nature: Humanitarian Efforts Reaching Out, a nonprofit Arizona Corporation ("HERO"). Dr. Williams is the founder and President of HERO. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 19:32 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,528 | $0.00 Strike: $1.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,528 shares Expires 2023-06-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 19:32 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,692 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,692 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 16:49 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,577 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010665 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,577 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 16:49 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010665 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 141,087 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 14:44 UTC Amendment | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,577 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223203-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,577 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · date: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 14:44 UTC Amendment | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001223203-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 141,087 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction date. F2 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 17:22 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,162 | $0.72 | $26,756.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 137,510 F1 · price: These shares were issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of fees for services as a Board member of $27,500, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person's previously filed report on Form 4 filed on December 21, 2017 incorrectly reported 3,086 shares issued on December 19, 2017 as having been acquired with a "Direct" form of ownership. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 18:31 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-019010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,086 shares Expires 2017-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 18:31 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-019010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,086 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units are settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 20:10 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.90 | $1,525.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Flagstaff Emergency Physicians Profit Sharing Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,750 F1 · balance_after: Several of the reporting person's previously filed reports on Form 4 incorrectly reported a portion of these shares as having been acquired with a "Direct" form of ownership, as follows: 1,950 shares (filed on January 31, 2017), 10,000 shares (filed on July 26, 2017), and 9,100 shares (filed on August 18, 2017). Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 20:19 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | $2.80 | $25,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-004581 · s107268_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,050 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 20:19 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $2.75 | $275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-004581 · s107268_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,050 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 19:44 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.21 | $32,099.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-003841 · s106927_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,950 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.06 to $3.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 18:39 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000490 · doc4_4729.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-05-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will be fully vested on the earlier of the date immediately preceding the date of the Company's 2018 annual stockholder meeting, or the one year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to optionee's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 18:39 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000490 · doc4_4729.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,577 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units may be settled for that number of shares of Common Stock equal to $25,000 divided by the closing market price of the Common Stock on the date of grant May 19, 2017, which was $6.99, for a total of 3,577 shares of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the date immediately preceding the date of the Company's 2018 annual stock holder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of the date immediately preceding the date of the Company's 2018 annual stock holder meeting, or the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 21:10 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GiftCommon Stock | 60 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000370 · doc4_4664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,262 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 21:10 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GiftCommon Stock | 537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000370 · doc4_4664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,202 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 17:39 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006263 · v458493_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Founder and President of HERO Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F4 · shares: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest in the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 17:39 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006263 · v458493_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 96,665 F2 · shares: Reports gifts of shares to eight separate individuals in the aggregate amount of 4,100 shares of common stock. F3 · balance_after: One additional share is reported as indirectly held by the Julia A. Williams MD Trust, which is a correction due to an inadvertent rounding error, not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 17:39 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006263 · v458493_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Julia A. Williams MD Trust Disclosed balance after: 100,765 F1 · shares: Reports a gift of shares to Humanitarian Efforts Reaching Out (HERO), a nonprofit Arizona corporation ("HERO"). Dr. Williams is the founder and President of HERO. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 19:22 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,950 | $7.94 | $15,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-005194 · v458098_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,950 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 21:05 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-140796 · v455544_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2021-12-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes vested and exercisable in four equal quarterly installments, beginning on January 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 21:05 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-140796 · v455544_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,086 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") may be settled for that number of shares of Common Stock equal to $25,000 divided by the closing market price of the Common Stock on the date of grant, December 19, 2016, which was $8.10, for a total of 3,086 shares of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Vested shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person promptly following settlement per the terms of the agreement governing the RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. Vested shares of Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person promptly following settlement per the terms of the agreement governing the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 18:13 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $8.39 | $8,387.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139806 · v455115_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Julia Ann · CIK 0001689618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Flagstaff Emergency Physicians Profit Sharing Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.