Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEHR TEST SYSTEMSAEHR · Entity 2640 | Director | July 14, 2020 | July 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AEHR TEST SYSTEMS
Report date July 14, 2020 · Filed July 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 371,442 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 8,065 · Balance 371,442 F1: RSU shares issued in-lieu of cash for BOD fee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 205,676 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 205,676 F2: Shares held by Dharma Group Investment LLC for which the Reporting Person is the owner. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: RSU shares issued in-lieu of cash for BOD fee.
F2: Shares held by Dharma Group Investment LLC for which the Reporting Person is the owner.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 00:25 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-007785 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,442 F1 · shares: RSU shares issued in-lieu of cash for BOD fee. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 01:06 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,365 | $0.00 Strike: $1.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-004297 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,365 shares Expires 2027-04-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The total number of shares became exercisable on this date. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2019 Filed Oct 24, 2019 00:52 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-011960 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-10-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable on this date and an additional one twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 01:13 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-18-000055 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-10-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable on this date and an additional one twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 22:06 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,168 | $2.40 | $34,011.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-18-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,945 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 22:06 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $2.52 | $113,445.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-18-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 28,632 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.5 to $2.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LLC for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 22:06 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $2.53 | $12,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-18-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 73,632 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LLC for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 20:43 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000078 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-10-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable on this date and an additional one twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,900 | $4.00 | $71,675.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000060 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 78,632 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LLC for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 22:54 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,168 | $4.01 | $181,114.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000059 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 96,532 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LL for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 22:54 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,518 | $4.15 | $14,599.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000059 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 141,700 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LL for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:54 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 99,500 | $3.78 | $376,139.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 205,676 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Dharma Group Insurance Co for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:54 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $3.77 | $376,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 145,218 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LLC for which the Reporting Person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 22:11 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,113 F1 · shares: RSU shares issued in lieu of cash for BOD fee. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 103,509 | $3.15 | $326,446.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 245,218 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LLC for which the reporting person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 810 | $3.01 | $2,434.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F9 · ownership.nature: Shares held in custodial account for the benefit of Ava Schneider for which the Reporting Person is the custodian. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,775 | $3.01 | $11,345.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F8 · ownership.nature: Shares held in custodial account for the benefit of Alexandria Schneider for which the Reporting Person is the custodian. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,225 | $3.01 | $21,714.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F7 · ownership.nature: Shares held in custodial account for the benefit of Helena Schneider for which the Reporting Person is the custodian. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,925 | $3.01 | $23,817.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F6 · ownership.nature: Shares held in custodial account for the benefit of Beatrice Schneider for which the Reporting Person is the custodian. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,860 | $3.01 | $44,660.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Carla Frank for which the Reporting Person is an advisor. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 23:14 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,773 | $3.06 | $152,519.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000145 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 348,727 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at a price of $3.06. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at the price set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by PWA Real Estate, LLC for which the reporting person is an affiliate. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 23:03 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,500 | $2.97 | $78,601.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000142 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,946 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.95 to $2.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 23:03 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | SaleCommon Stock | 129,100 | $2.98 | $384,446.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000142 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,446 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.95 to $3.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aehr Test Systems, any security holder of Aehr Test Systems, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2016 Filed Oct 20, 2016 22:24 UTC | AEHR TEST SYSTEMS AEHR · Entity 2640 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001040470-16-000139 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schneider John M. · CIK 0001625605 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2023-10-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable on this date and an additional one twelfth (1/12) of the total number of shares became exercisable each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.