Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EZCORP INCEZPW · Entity 4528 | Chief Accounting Officer | July 22, 2020 | July 27, 2020 |
| UPBOUND GROUP, INC.RCII · Entity 599 | EVP Chief Information Officer | February 05, 2019 | February 07, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EZCORP INC
Report date July 22, 2020 · Filed July 27, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| No securities beneficially heldSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 F1: The purpose of this filing is to report the election of the Reporting Person as an officer. At the time of this filing, the Reporting Person does not hold Non-Derivative or Derivative Securities of EZCORP, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The purpose of this filing is to report the election of the Reporting Person as an officer. At the time of this filing, the Reporting Person does not hold Non-Derivative or Derivative Securities of EZCORP, Inc.
UPBOUND GROUP, INC.
Report date February 05, 2019 · Filed February 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,225 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-05 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 14,493 · Balance 40,772 F1: The Company's relative TSR over the three-year measurement period ending December 31, 2018 established in connection with performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2016, ranked in the 44th percentile, resulting in the vesting of 75% of such performance-based restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2019-02-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,622 · Balance 39,150 F2: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to time-based restricted stock units which vested on February 5, 2019 (upon completion of three years of continuous employment from grant date of February 5, 2016). Row 3 · 2019-02-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,925 · Balance 35,225 F3: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to performance-based restricted stock units which vested on February 5, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Company's relative TSR over the three-year measurement period ending December 31, 2018 established in connection with performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2016, ranked in the 44th percentile, resulting in the vesting of 75% of such performance-based restricted stock units.
F2: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to time-based restricted stock units which vested on February 5, 2019 (upon completion of three years of continuous employment from grant date of February 5, 2016).
F3: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to performance-based restricted stock units which vested on February 5, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:51 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Tax withholdingCommon | 3,925 | $17.89 | $70,218.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,225 F3 · shares: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to performance-based restricted stock units which vested on February 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:51 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Tax withholdingCommon | 1,622 | $17.89 | $29,017.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,150 F2 · shares: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to time-based restricted stock units which vested on February 5, 2019 (upon completion of three years of continuous employment from grant date of February 5, 2016). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:51 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantCommon | 14,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,772 F1 · shares: The Company's relative TSR over the three-year measurement period ending December 31, 2018 established in connection with performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 5, 2016, ranked in the 44th percentile, resulting in the vesting of 75% of such performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 21:24 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 2,227 | $0.00 Strike: $15.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001613 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 2,227 shares Expires 2019-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 21:24 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | SaleCommon | 2,227 | $17.50 | $38,972.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,279 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 21:24 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 2,227 | $15.37 | $34,228.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,506 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:35 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 16,267 | $0.00 Strike: $8.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004418 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP - Accounting & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,267 Underlying: Common · 16,267 shares Expires 2028-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest ratably over 4 years beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant and becoming fully exercisable on the 4th anniversary of the date of grant (25% of the total number of shares granted vesting on each such anniversary date). Options expire 10 years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:35 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantCommon | 7,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP - Accounting & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,279 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest upon completion of three years of continuous employment with the issuer from February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 16:53 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Tax withholdingCommon | 556 | $9.42 | $5,237.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP - Shared Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,937 F1 · shares: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to time-based restricted stock units which vested on February 6, 2018 (upon completion of three years of continuous employment from grant date of February 6, 2015). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:25 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 20,643 | $0.00 Strike: $8.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003893 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP - Shared Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,643 Underlying: Common · 20,643 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest ratably over 4 years beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant and becoming fully exercisable on the 4th anniversary of the date of grant (25% of the total number of shares granted vesting on each such anniversary date). Options expire 10 years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:25 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | GrantCommon | 6,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP - Shared Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,493 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest upon completion of three years of continuous employment with the issuer from February 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 22:08 UTC | UPBOUND GROUP, INC. RCII · Entity 599 | Tax withholdingCommon | 730 | $8.96 | $6,540.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herman Fred E. · CIK 0001595491 · EVP - Shared Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,315 F1 · shares: Number of shares withheld to cover taxes with respect to time-based restricted stock units which vested on January 31, 2017 (upon completion of three years of continuous employment from grant date of January 31, 2014). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.