Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC
Report date May 09, 2020 · Filed August 01, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Shares Call Options (obligation to sell to Issuer)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-05-09 | Direct | 2 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-09 · Other · Disposed 1 · Balance 2 F1: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer, effective November 27, 2018, the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon any exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On May 9, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. |
| Free Shares Call Options (obligation to sell to Issuer)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-07-03 | Direct | 1 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-07-03 · Other · Disposed 1 · Balance 1 F2: On July 3, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the third tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer, effective November 27, 2018, the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon any exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On May 9, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised.
F2: On July 3, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the third tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 03, 2020 Filed Aug 1, 2020 00:16 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | OtherFree Shares Call Options (obligation to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2020-07-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 3, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the third tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On July 3, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the third tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 6, 2020 01:29 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Exercise / conversionFree Shares Put Option (right to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 Strike: $2.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,907 shares Expires 2020-07-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On June 4, 2020, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) (the "Second Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 148,800 euros, or approximately 1.86 euros per Second Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the Second Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the Second Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The June 4, 2020 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1250 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On June 4, 2020, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) (the "Second Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 148,800 euros, or approximately 1.86 euros per Second Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the Second Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the Second Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The June 4, 2020 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1250 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 6, 2020 01:29 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,907 | $11.23 | $167,405.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,116 F1 · shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On June 4, 2020, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · shares: (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) (the "Second Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 148,800 euros, or approximately 1.86 euros per Second Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the Second Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the Second Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The June 4, 2020 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1250 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 6, 2020 01:29 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,907 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,023 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On June 4, 2020, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · shares: (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) (the "Second Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 148,800 euros, or approximately 1.86 euros per Second Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the Second Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the Second Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The June 4, 2020 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1250 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. F1 · price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On June 4, 2020, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · price: (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) (the "Second Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 148,800 euros, or approximately 1.86 euros per Second Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the Second Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the Second Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The June 4, 2020 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1250 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2020 Filed Aug 1, 2020 00:16 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | OtherFree Shares Call Options (obligation to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044347 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2020-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer, effective November 27, 2018, the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon any exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On May 9, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer, effective November 27, 2018, the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon any exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On May 9, 2020, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the second tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 80,000 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 00:31 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter (1/4) of the option shares vest and become exercisable upon completion of one (1) year of service by the Reporting Person measured from the February 25, 2020 grant date, and the remainder will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in service with the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 00:31 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,116 F3 · shares: Represents 55,000 shares subject to restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2020 that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each anniversary of the grant date, such that they will be vested in full on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 00:31 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,384 | $6.80 | $16,211.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,116 F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of the restricted stock unit grant that vested on February 25, 2020 surrendered by the Reporting Person to the Issuer for tax withholding, using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 25, 2020 of $6.80/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,449 shares resulting from the February 25, 2020 vesting of Reporting Person's February 25, 2019 restricted stock unit grant and 11,667 shares subject to such restricted stock unit grant that will vest in two remaining annual installments on February 25, 2021 and February 25, 2022, resulting in such restricted stock unit grant being vested in full on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such dates. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Exercise / conversionFree Shares Put Option (right to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 Strike: $2.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Int. CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,137 shares Expires 2021-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On August 12, 2019, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) (the "First Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 111,724 euros, or approximately 2.12 euros per First Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the First Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the First Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The August 12, 2019 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1194 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On August 12, 2019, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) (the "First Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 111,724 euros, or approximately 2.12 euros per First Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the First Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the First Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The August 12, 2019 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1194 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 11,137 | $11.23 | $125,068.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Int. CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On August 12, 2019, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · shares: (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) (the "First Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 111,724 euros, or approximately 2.12 euros per First Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the First Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the First Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The August 12, 2019 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1194 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,137 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Int. CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On August 12, 2019, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · shares: (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) (the "First Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 111,724 euros, or approximately 2.12 euros per First Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the First Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the First Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The August 12, 2019 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1194 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. F1 · price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of its exercise of its Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On August 12, 2019, the Reporting Person exercised his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (SEE FOOTNOTE (2) FOR CONTINUATION OF EXPLANATION) F2 · price: (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) (the "First Tranche Shares") in exchange for a cash payment of 111,724 euros, or approximately 2.12 euros per First Tranche Share. The Reporting Person's exercise of his Free Shares Put Option with respect to the First Tranche Shares for cash is deemed, for reporting purposes, to involve the conversion of the First Tranche Shares into shares of the Issuer's common stock and the simultaneous disposition of such common stock to the Issuer for cash. The August 12, 2019 euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate of 1.1194 was used for purposes of reporting the exercise price and the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock that was deemed to have been acquired and simultaneously disposed of by the Reporting Person upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:33 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | OtherFree Shares Call Options (obligation to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008969 · doc5.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2019-07-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer, effective November 27, 2018, the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon any exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On July 3, 2019, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer, effective November 27, 2018, the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon any exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. On July 3, 2019, the Free Shares Call Option with respect to the first tranche of Subject Free Shares (or 52,700 Subject Free Shares) expired unexercised. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:20 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 105,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corporate Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2029-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter (1/4) of the option shares vest and become exercisable upon completion of one (1) year of service by the Reporting Person measured from the February 25, 2019 grant date, and the remainder will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in service with the Issuer through each such monthly vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 01:20 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corporate Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · balance_after: Represents 17,500 shares subject to restricted stock units granted on February 25, 2019 that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on each anniversary of the grant date, such that they will be vested in full on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2019 21:04 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | OtherFree Shares Put Options (right to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Int. CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2021-02-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo France, in addition to the grant to the Issuer of the Free Shares Call Options, the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer the Subject Free Shares for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"), which Free Shares Put Options shall be exercisable to the extent that the corresponding Free Shares Call Options are not exercised by the Issuer. The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of his exercise of his Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. F2 · kind: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo France, in addition to the grant to the Issuer of the Free Shares Call Options, the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer the Subject Free Shares for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"), which Free Shares Put Options shall be exercisable to the extent that the corresponding Free Shares Call Options are not exercised by the Issuer. The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of his exercise of his Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo France, in addition to the grant to the Issuer of the Free Shares Call Options, the Reporting Person was granted the right to sell to the Issuer the Subject Free Shares for cash in four separate tranches beginning July 4, 2019 (the "Free Shares Put Options"), which Free Shares Put Options shall be exercisable to the extent that the corresponding Free Shares Call Options are not exercised by the Issuer. The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon the Reporting Person's exercise of its Free Shares Put Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Reporting Person notifies the Issuer of his exercise of his Free Shares Put Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2019 21:04 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | OtherFree Shares Call Options (obligation to sell to Issuer) · Derivative | 4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corp. Strat. & Int. CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2020-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. F1 · kind: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the acquisition by the Issuer of Sangamo Therapeutics France S.A.S. (formerly TxCell S.A.) ("Sangamo France"), the Reporting Person granted to the Issuer the right to purchase up to 238,100 "free shares" of Sangamo France (the "Subject Free Shares") for cash in four separate tranches beginning May 3, 2019 (the "Free Shares Call Options"). The exercise price per Subject Free Share to be paid by the Issuer upon exercise of its Free Shares Call Options is equal to the product of 2.58 euros times the quotient of the 20-day volume weighted average price of the Issuer's common stock preceding the date the Issuer notifies the Reporting Person of its exercise of its Free Shares Call Options (as converted to euros) divided by 12.8329. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 02:11 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 283,523 | $0.00 Strike: $11.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boissel Stephane · CIK 0001755198 · EVP, Corporate Strategy 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 283,523 shares Expires 2028-11-22 F1 · shares: Includes 68,523 option shares granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the July 20, 2018 Share Purchase Agreement between the Issuer and certain shareholders of TxCell S.A. and 215,000 option shares granted pursuant to the Reporting Person's October 2, 2018 employment agreement with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter (1/4) of the option shares vest and become exercisable after one (1) year measured from the November 23, 2018 grant date, and the remainder of the option shares will vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person remains in service with the Issuer through each such monthly vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.