TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jones David Alan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
147499
SEC CIK
0001492600

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

MVB FINANCIAL CORP

Report date July 31, 2020 · Filed July 31, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 18:26 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 Exercise / conversionRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative 446 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-20-000086 · wf-form4_159009994569921.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,785

Underlying: Common Stock · 446 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 18:26 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 446 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-20-000086 · wf-form4_159009994569921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,131

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued.

F2 · date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F1 · acquired: 1/5 of the restricted units, granted May 20, 2019, have vested and are being issued.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 6 dividend shares accrued since the time of grant.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:54 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - ROA Award · Derivative 945 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-20-000068 · wf-form4_158870486635111.xml · derivative · entry 3

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 945

Underlying: Common Stock · 945 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:54 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative 1,890 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-20-000068 · wf-form4_158870486635111.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,890

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,890 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:54 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - TSR · Derivative 1,144 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-20-000068 · wf-form4_158870486635111.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,144

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,144 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:14 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $9.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-19-000140 · wf-form4_157445724912701.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2020-01-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This total has been adjusted for the stock split 04-01-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: MVB Stock Options - 1/5 of the shares became exercisable on 01/01/11; 01/01/12; 01/01/13; 01/01/14 and 01/01/15, respectively

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 16:14 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,600 $9.09 $159,984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-19-000140 · wf-form4_157445724912701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,679

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:31 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - ROA Award · Derivative 478 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-19-000055 · wf-form4_155856066890051.xml · derivative · entry 3

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 478

Underlying: Common Stock · 478 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:31 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative 2,231 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-19-000055 · wf-form4_155856066890051.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,231

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,231 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a five-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:31 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - TSR · Derivative 646 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-19-000055 · wf-form4_155856066890051.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 646

Underlying: Common Stock · 646 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target

Read SEC document
March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:58 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - ROA Award · Derivative 255 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-18-000051 · wf-form4_152183870074938.xml · derivative · entry 3

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255

Underlying: Common Stock · 255 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the established ROA target.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:58 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - TSR · Derivative 259 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-18-000051 · wf-form4_152183870074938.xml · derivative · entry 2

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 259

Underlying: Common Stock · 259 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and will cliff vest in 3 years upon meeting the Total Shareholder Return target

Read SEC document
March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 16:58 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative 2,042 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001277902-18-000051 · wf-form4_152183870074938.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,042

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,042 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), which cliff vest in 5 years.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), which cliff vest in 5 years.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended), which cliff vest in 5 years.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 10:21 UTC MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 OtherCommon Stock 597 $11.50 $6,865.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-015229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jones David Alan · CIK 0001492600 · EVP/ Chief Credit & Risk Ofcr

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,079

F1 · kind: Shares purchased through Rights Offering for MVB's common stock for existing shareholders of record 03/10/17, which expired 04/15/17 and concluded 04/20/17.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.