Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KINDER MORGAN, INC.KMI · Entity 2974 | Director | August 03, 2020 | August 03, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KINDER MORGAN, INC.
Report date August 03, 2020 · Filed August 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class P Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Limited Partnership | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 59,593 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.970 to $13.975 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2: The general partner of the family limited partnership is owned 50% by Mr. Waughtal and 50% by his spouse. Mr. Waughtal disclaims 99.5% of any beneficial or pecuniary interest in the shares held by the family limited partnership. |
| Class P Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 299,293 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-08-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 299,293 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.970 to $13.975 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: The general partner of the family limited partnership is owned 50% by Mr. Waughtal and 50% by his spouse. Mr. Waughtal disclaims 99.5% of any beneficial or pecuniary interest in the shares held by the family limited partnership.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 20:47 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | SaleClass P Common Stock | 59,593 | $13.97 | $832,532.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-20-000074 · wf-form4_159650203018303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAUGHTAL PERRY M · CIK 0001228689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.970 to $13.975 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: The general partner of the family limited partnership is owned 50% by Mr. Waughtal and 50% by his spouse. Mr. Waughtal disclaims 99.5% of any beneficial or pecuniary interest in the shares held by the family limited partnership. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 11:27 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | GrantClass P Common Stock | 2,250 | $20.96 | $47,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-20-000009 · wf-form4_157988321871288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAUGHTAL PERRY M · CIK 0001228689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,293 F1 · shares: Shares are subject to forfeiture restrictions that lapse on July 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.