Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DNOW Inc.DNOW · Entity 4260 | Director · Executive Chairman | February 25, 2017 | February 27, 2017 |
| EXPAND ENERGY CorpCHK · Entity 3213 | Director | May 17, 2019 | May 21, 2019 |
| Ranger Energy Services, Inc.RNGR · Entity 5649 | Director | August 14, 2020 | August 18, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DNOW Inc.
Report date February 25, 2017 · Filed February 27, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 743,749 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 62,689 · Balance 743,749 F1: Represents the number of shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock shares to satisfy tax withholding liability. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock shares to satisfy tax withholding liability.
EXPAND ENERGY Corp
Report date May 17, 2019 · Filed May 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 489,009 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 109,959 · Balance 489,009 |
Ranger Energy Services, Inc.
Report date August 14, 2020 · Filed August 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,978 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-14 · Grant · Acquired 23,734 · Balance 68,978 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Transocean Ltd.
Report date May 09, 2019 · Filed May 15, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registered SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,185 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 107,734 · Balance 107,734 F1: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 share equivalents, were previously acquired. Receipt of the Registered Shares was deferred until Mr. Miller became entitled to delivery upon termination of his service, which occurred on May 9, 2019. Row 2 · 2019-05-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,549 · Balance 86,185 F2: 21,549 Registered Shares acquired were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. |
| Restricted UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 107,734 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 107,734 · Balance 107,734 F1: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 share equivalents, were previously acquired. Receipt of the Registered Shares was deferred until Mr. Miller became entitled to delivery upon termination of his service, which occurred on May 9, 2019. F2: 21,549 Registered Shares acquired were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 share equivalents, were previously acquired. Receipt of the Registered Shares was deferred until Mr. Miller became entitled to delivery upon termination of his service, which occurred on May 9, 2019.
F2: 21,549 Registered Shares acquired were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 13:14 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 23,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-20-000046 · wf-form4_159777083569929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,978 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 12:31 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-19-000048 · wf-form4_156597307096637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,244 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 20:28 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 109,959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-19-000169 · wf-form4_155847051639628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,009 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 20:29 UTC | Transocean Ltd. RIG · Entity 3732 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 107,734 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006088 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,734 Underlying: Registered Shares · 107,734 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 share equivalents, were previously acquired. Receipt of the Registered Shares was deferred until Mr. Miller became entitled to delivery upon termination of his service, which occurred on May 9, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 21,549 Registered Shares acquired were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 share equivalents, were previously acquired. Receipt of the Registered Shares was deferred until Mr. Miller became entitled to delivery upon termination of his service, which occurred on May 9, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 21,549 Registered Shares acquired were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 20:29 UTC | Transocean Ltd. RIG · Entity 3732 | Tax withholdingRegistered Shares | 21,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,185 F2 · shares: 21,549 Registered Shares acquired were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 20:29 UTC | Transocean Ltd. RIG · Entity 3732 | Exercise / conversionRegistered Shares | 107,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 share equivalents, were previously acquired. Receipt of the Registered Shares was deferred until Mr. Miller became entitled to delivery upon termination of his service, which occurred on May 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 17:26 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 11,850 | $8.47 | $100,342.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-18-000029 · wf-form4_153609638522183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,618 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 16:24 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001699039-18-000025 · wf-form4_153505584000895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,768 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:46 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 65,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-18-000150 · wf-form4_152702190989859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,050 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:51 UTC | Transocean Ltd. RIG · Entity 3732 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 24,981 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007358 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,981 Underlying: Registered Shares · 24,981 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 18, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: (i) May 18, 2019; or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 18, 2018 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 18, 2018 pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: (i) May 18, 2019; or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 18, 2018 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 16:21 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-034086 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,068 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 16:54 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 6,896 | $14.50 | $99,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-052696 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,896 F1 · kind: These shares of Class A Common Stock were purchased in the directed share program conducted in connection with Ranger Energy Services, Inc.'s initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 22:05 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-17-000172 · wf-form4_149557713588697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,779 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 21:16 UTC | Transocean Ltd. RIG · Entity 3732 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 29,871 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007200 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,871 Underlying: Registered Shares · 29,871 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 12, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: May 12, 2018; or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 12, 2017 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Units, which are 1-for-1 registered share equivalents, were acquired on May 12, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. Restricted Units vest on the earlier of: May 12, 2018; or (ii) the date of the next Annual General Meeting of the Company's shareholders following the May 12, 2017 grant date. Pursuant to the award agreement, such Restricted Units will be payable in registered shares of the Issuer following the vesting date, as defined above. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 16:08 UTC | DNOW Inc. DNOW · Entity 4260 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62,689 | $19.29 | $1,209,270.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009374 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 743,749 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld from the vesting of restricted stock shares to satisfy tax withholding liability. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 20:05 UTC | EXPAND ENERGY Corp CHK · Entity 3213 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895126-16-000579 · wf-form4_147569790957496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER MERRILL A JR · CIK 0001228416 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,931 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.