Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBHS · Entity 3896 | President, Master Lock | February 28, 2018 | March 02, 2018 |
| LIBBEY INCLBY · Entity 13145 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | August 19, 2020 | August 21, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Report date February 28, 2018 · Filed March 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,071 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 964 · Balance 31,071 F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2: Includes a total of 8,830 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 3,933 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e).
F2: Includes a total of 8,830 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 3,933 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt.
LIBBEY INC
Report date August 19, 2020 · Filed August 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-20 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 481,807 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-20 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-08-20 · Sale · Disposed 27,221 · Balance 481,807 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 21:14 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | SaleRestricted Stock Units | 27,221 | $0.06 | $1,758.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-018551 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 481,807 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 21:14 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.07 | $705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-018551 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 16:29 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units | 11,722 | $0.61 | $7,150.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-006225 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 509,028 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations on restricted stock units that vested. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 16:19 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 403,923 | $1.53 | $618,002.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-003925 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,750 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 18th of each of 2021, 2022 and 2023 provided the grantee remains continuously employed by the Company as of those respective dates. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 14:57 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,800 | $2.55 | $22,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000075 · wf-form4_155751463269957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 14:57 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,200 | $2.49 | $2,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000075 · wf-form4_155751463269957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 16:18 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000053 · wf-form4_155371787633561.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2029-03-25 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 16:18 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000053 · wf-form4_155371787633561.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2029-03-25 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 16:18 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $8.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000053 · wf-form4_155371787633561.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2029-03-25 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 16:18 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000053 · wf-form4_155371787633561.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2029-03-25 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 16:18 UTC | LIBBEY INC LBY · Entity 13145 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 116,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000902274-19-000053 · wf-form4_155371787633561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,827 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on March 25th of each of 2020, 2021 and 2022 provided the grantee remains continuously employed by the Company as of those respective dates. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 17:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 964 | $60.66 | $58,476.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015781 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,071 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 8,830 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 3,933 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:30 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,846 | $0.00 Strike: $63.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014522 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,846 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 16:30 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,035 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock until represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Mr. Bauer elected to defer receipt of this grant (upon vesting) pursuant to the Fortune Brands Home & Security Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 13,428 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 1,248 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:29 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,326 | $62.98 | $209,471.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,837 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 9,230 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 1,248 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:29 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 7,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,163 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2015 to December 2017 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 9,230 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 1,248 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,413 | $57.83 | $81,713.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,021 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the RSU award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F4 · balance_after: Includes a total of 9,229 restricted stock units that have not yet vested and 1,248 shares for which Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,330 | $58.21 Strike: $58.21 | $1,125,199.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,330 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F5 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,434 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock until represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Mr. Bauer has elected to defer receipt of this grant pursuant to the Fortune Brands Home & Security Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 13,262 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 16:17 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,765 | $55.86 | $98,592.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,938 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 8,766 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 16:17 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Michael P. · CIK 0001627249 · President, Master Lock 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,703 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2014 to December 2016 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 8,766 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.