Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefytt Technologies, Inc.BFYT · Entity 147002 | Chief Financial Officer | August 21, 2020 | August 25, 2020 |
| CNO Financial Group, Inc.CNO · Entity 576 | EVP and CFO | March 27, 2019 | March 28, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Benefytt Technologies, Inc.
Report date August 21, 2020 · Filed August 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-21 · Other · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F1: On August 21, 2020, Daylight Beta Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Daylight Beta Parent Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), successfully completed the tender offer ("Tender Offer") for all issued and outstanding shares of the common stock of Benefytt Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Issuer, Parent and Purchaser. Following the Tender Offer, on August 21, 2020, Purchaser merged with and into Issuer with Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned and indirect subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F2: Represents shares tendered to the Purchaser in connection with the Tender Offer. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.40 · Expires 2029-11-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-08-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F1: On August 21, 2020, Daylight Beta Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Daylight Beta Parent Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), successfully completed the tender offer ("Tender Offer") for all issued and outstanding shares of the common stock of Benefytt Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Issuer, Parent and Purchaser. Following the Tender Offer, on August 21, 2020, Purchaser merged with and into Issuer with Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned and indirect subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, these stock-settled stock appreciation rights held by the reporting person were deemed to be fully vested and cancelled and converted as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment, without interest, equal to the product of: (i) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock underlying these stock-settled stock appreciation rights, multiplied by (ii) the excess of $31.00 over the per share exercise price of such stock-settled stock appreciation rights, less any taxes required to be withheld. F3: These stock-settled stock appreciation rights were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan and became vested in full immediately prior to the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 21, 2020, Daylight Beta Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Daylight Beta Parent Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), successfully completed the tender offer ("Tender Offer") for all issued and outstanding shares of the common stock of Benefytt Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Issuer, Parent and Purchaser. Following the Tender Offer, on August 21, 2020, Purchaser merged with and into Issuer with Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned and indirect subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").
F2: Represents shares tendered to the Purchaser in connection with the Tender Offer.
F3: These stock-settled stock appreciation rights were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan and became vested in full immediately prior to the Merger.
F4: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, these stock-settled stock appreciation rights held by the reporting person were deemed to be fully vested and cancelled and converted as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment, without interest, equal to the product of: (i) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock underlying these stock-settled stock appreciation rights, multiplied by (ii) the excess of $31.00 over the per share exercise price of such stock-settled stock appreciation rights, less any taxes required to be withheld.
CNO Financial Group, Inc.
Report date March 27, 2019 · Filed March 28, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,600 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,200 · Balance 78,445 Row 2 · 2019-03-27 · Sale · Disposed 11,845 · Balance 66,600 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.88 · Expires 2020-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-03-27 · Grant · Disposed 15,200 · Balance 0 F1: One-half of these options vested on February 27, 2015 and one-half vested on February 27, 2016 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-half of these options vested on February 27, 2015 and one-half vested on February 27, 2016
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 15:12 UTC | Benefytt Technologies, Inc. BFYT · Entity 147002 | Disposition to issuerStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 50,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-015950 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-11-15 F1 · date: On August 21, 2020, Daylight Beta Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Daylight Beta Parent Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), successfully completed the tender offer ("Tender Offer") for all issued and outstanding shares of the common stock of Benefytt Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Issuer, Parent and Purchaser. Following the Tender Offer, on August 21, 2020, Purchaser merged with and into Issuer with Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned and indirect subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F4 · price: In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, these stock-settled stock appreciation rights held by the reporting person were deemed to be fully vested and cancelled and converted as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger into the right to receive a cash payment, without interest, equal to the product of: (i) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock underlying these stock-settled stock appreciation rights, multiplied by (ii) the excess of $31.00 over the per share exercise price of such stock-settled stock appreciation rights, less any taxes required to be withheld. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock-settled stock appreciation rights were granted under the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan and became vested in full immediately prior to the Merger. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 15:12 UTC | Benefytt Technologies, Inc. BFYT · Entity 147002 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $31.00 | $930,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-015950 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: On August 21, 2020, Daylight Beta Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Purchaser") and a wholly owned subsidiary of Daylight Beta Parent Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), successfully completed the tender offer ("Tender Offer") for all issued and outstanding shares of the common stock of Benefytt Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Issuer, Parent and Purchaser. Following the Tender Offer, on August 21, 2020, Purchaser merged with and into Issuer with Issuer surviving the merger as a wholly owned and indirect subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). F2 · kind: Represents shares tendered to the Purchaser in connection with the Tender Offer. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:44 UTC | Benefytt Technologies, Inc. HIIQ · Entity 147002 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021873 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-11-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock-settled stock appreciation rights were granted on November 15, 2019 under the Plan and vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of grant date, subject to the terms of the Plan and an award agreement under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 16:44 UTC | Benefytt Technologies, Inc. HIIQ · Entity 147002 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021873 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted shares pursuant to the terms of a Restricted Stock Award Agreement granted under the Health Insurance Innovations Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). 25% of the shares vest on each of the first four anniversaries of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:41 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 15,200 | $0.00 Strike: $10.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,200 shares Expires 2020-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these options vested on February 27, 2015 and one-half vested on February 27, 2016 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:41 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,845 | $16.08 | $190,467.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,600 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:41 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,200 | $10.88 | $165,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 11:11 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,413 | $15.90 | $22,466.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252604-19-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,245 F1 · shares: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,750 | $0.00 Strike: $7.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2019-02-28 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these options vested on February 28, 2014 and one-half vested on February 28, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,401 | $17.30 | $58,837.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,658 F5 · shares: Shares surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. for exercise price and required tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,750 | $7.51 | $43,182.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 29,500 | $0.00 Strike: $17.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,500 shares Expires 2029-02-19 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these options vest on February 19, 2021 and one-half vest on February 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 12,100 | $17.48 | $211,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,309 F3 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · security: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,462 | $17.48 | $25,555.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,209 F2 · shares: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 17:45 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,517 | $17.48 | $78,957.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,671 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance share units for the 2016-2018 performance period, based on the Issuer's average pre-tax operating return on equity over that period. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 12:26 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 277 | $21.61 | $5,985.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-18-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,432 F1 · price: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 15:56 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 836 | $21.24 | $17,756.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,223 F1 · price: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock awards and units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21,522 shares underlying restricted stock units that were previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 20,620 | $0.00 Strike: $23.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252604-18-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,620 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these options becomes exercisable on February 21, 2020 and the other one-half becomes exercisable on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252604-18-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,630 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,144 | $23.33 | $50,019.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252604-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,759 F2 · price: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:20 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,963 | $23.33 | $162,446.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252604-18-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,903 F1 · price: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance share units for the 2015-2017 performance period, based on the Issuer's average pre-tax operating income and relative total shareholder return over that period. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 13:43 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $22.64 | $6,927.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-17-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,206 F1 · price: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 11:53 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 559 | $20.20 | $11,291.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-17-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,141 F1 · price: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 15:31 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 35,400 | $0.00 Strike: $21.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-17-000009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,400 shares Expires 2027-02-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of these options becomes exercisable on February 23, 2019 and the other one-half becomes exercisable on February 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 15:31 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-17-000009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,670 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 25, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 15:31 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-17-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,700 F1 · price: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance share units for the 2014-2016 performance period, based on the Issuer's average pre-tax operating income over that period. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 14:32 UTC | CNO Financial Group, Inc. CNO · Entity 576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $16.15 | $4,958.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001250988-16-000061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Helding Erik M · CIK 0001672583 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,253 F1 · price: Shares were surrendered to CNO Financial Group, Inc. to cover required tax withholding on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.