Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EASTMAN KODAK COKODK · Entity 5053 | CAO and Controller | September 03, 2020 | September 08, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EASTMAN KODAK CO
Report date September 03, 2020 · Filed September 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,512 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-09-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,273 · Balance 23,926 F1: These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2020-09-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,414 · Balance 22,512 F2: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2021-09-03 | Direct | 4,275 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,273 · Balance 4,275 F3: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vested one-third on each of 9/3/2019 and 9/3/2020 and vest one-third on 9/3/2021. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.78 · Expires 2021-09-02 | Direct | 19,012 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-03 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 19,012 F4: These securities are fully vested as of the date of this report. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.76 · Expires 2022-09-02 | Direct | 26,087 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-03 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 26,087 F4: These securities are fully vested as of the date of this report. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.58 · Expires 2023-09-02 | Direct | 25,467 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-03 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 25,467 F4: These securities are fully vested as of the date of this report. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.10 · Expires 2024-03-20 | Direct | 11,161 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-03 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 11,161 F4: These securities are fully vested as of the date of this report. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.50 · Expires 2024-09-13 | Direct | 101,523 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-03 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 101,523 F5: This option vested one-third on each of 9/14/2018 and 9/14/2019 and vests one-third on 9/14/2020. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.90 · Expires 2025-12-03 | Direct | 20,577 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-03 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 20,577 F6: This option vested one-third on each of 9/3/2019 and 9/3/2020 and vests one-third on 9/3/2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vested one-third on each of 9/3/2019 and 9/3/2020 and vest one-third on 9/3/2021.
F4: These securities are fully vested as of the date of this report.
F5: This option vested one-third on each of 9/14/2018 and 9/14/2019 and vests one-third on 9/14/2020.
F6: This option vested one-third on each of 9/3/2019 and 9/3/2020 and vests one-third on 9/3/2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 20:37 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 584 | $14.37 | $8,392.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000262 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,765 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Mr. Samuels on 11/4/15. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $15.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 0 shares Expires 2023-09-02 F8 · shares: This option was granted under the Company's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vests one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The number of shares underlying the option cannot be determined at this time, but will be based on $150,000 divided by the Black-Scholes valuation of the option on the grant date. Once the number is determined, Mr. Samuels will file an amendment to this report. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted under the Company's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vests one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The number of shares underlying the option cannot be determined at this time, but will be based on $150,000 divided by the Black-Scholes valuation of the option on the grant date. Once the number is determined, Mr. Samuels will file an amendment to this report. F8 · derivative.underlying_shares: This option was granted under the Company's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vests one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The number of shares underlying the option cannot be determined at this time, but will be based on $150,000 divided by the Black-Scholes valuation of the option on the grant date. Once the number is determined, Mr. Samuels will file an amendment to this report. F8 · balance_after: This option was granted under the Company's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vests one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. The number of shares underlying the option cannot be determined at this time, but will be based on $150,000 divided by the Black-Scholes valuation of the option on the grant date. Once the number is determined, Mr. Samuels will file an amendment to this report. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,628 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,628 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 9,628 shares Expires 2019-09-03 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the Company's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the Company's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,633 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,269 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 3,633 shares Expires 2018-09-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the 9/3/15 grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the 9/3/15 grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,102 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,104 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 2,102 shares Expires 2017-09-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the 9/3/14 grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the 9/3/14 grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,474 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 4,474 shares Expires 2016-09-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 1,344 | $15.58 | $20,939.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,349 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 3,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the 9/3/15 grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 778 | $15.58 | $12,121.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,060 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 2,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,838 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest one-third on each of the first three anniversaries of the 9/3/14 grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 1,655 | $15.58 | $25,784.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,736 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 23:45 UTC | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 4,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000258 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: These restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 21:37 UTC Amendment | EASTMAN KODAK CO KODK · Entity 5053 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,467 | $0.00 Strike: $15.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-16-000270 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Samuels Eric · CIK 0001466099 · CAO and Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,467 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 25,467 shares Expires 2023-09-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. F1 · date: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. F1 · kind: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. F1 · shares: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. F1 · balance_after: Mr. Samuels previously reported this option on his 9/3/16 Form 4; however, at that time, the number of shares underlying the option could not be determined. Mr. Samuels is filing this amendment to report the number of shares underlying the option. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.