TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jones Richard J.S.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
146728
SEC CIK
0001794535

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

COTY INC.

Report date January 01, 2020 · Filed September 09, 2020 · Amendment

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-09-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect88,888 Reported balance After 2020-01-01 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 88,888 · Balance 88,888

F1: This submission is made to amend the Reporting Person's submission of an Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership of Securities filed on November 19, 2019 and a Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership of Securities filed on November 19, 2019 (the "Original Submission"). After making the Original Submission, the Reporting Person determined in consultation with Coty Inc. (the "Issuer") that the Reporting Person was not designated an officer of the Issuer until January 1, 2020. As such, none of the holdings or transactions previously reported in the Reporting Person's Original Submission were subject to reporting under Section 16 until that date.

F2: These Restricted Stock Units are reported in the Amendment to the Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership filed as of even date herewith.

F3: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This submission is made to amend the Reporting Person's submission of an Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership of Securities filed on November 19, 2019 and a Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership of Securities filed on November 19, 2019 (the "Original Submission"). After making the Original Submission, the Reporting Person determined in consultation with Coty Inc. (the "Issuer") that the Reporting Person was not designated an officer of the Issuer until January 1, 2020. As such, none of the holdings or transactions previously reported in the Reporting Person's Original Submission were subject to reporting under Section 16 until that date.

F2: These Restricted Stock Units are reported in the Amendment to the Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership filed as of even date herewith.

F3: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 01, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 22:27 UTC Amendment COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 88,888 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001024305-20-000089 · wf-form4a_159969042549086.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jones Richard J.S. · CIK 0001794535 · Global Chief Supply Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,888

Underlying: Class A common stock · 88,888 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: This submission is made to amend the Reporting Person's submission of an Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership of Securities filed on November 19, 2019 and a Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership of Securities filed on November 19, 2019 (the "Original Submission"). After making the Original Submission, the Reporting Person determined in consultation with Coty Inc. (the "Issuer") that the Reporting Person was not designated an officer of the Issuer until January 1, 2020. As such, none of the holdings or transactions previously reported in the Reporting Person's Original Submission were subject to reporting under Section 16 until that date.

F2 · security: These Restricted Stock Units are reported in the Amendment to the Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership filed as of even date herewith.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: These Restricted Stock Units are reported in the Amendment to the Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership filed as of even date herewith.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 22:59 UTC COTY INC. COTY · Entity 4357 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 88,888 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001024305-19-000149 · wf-form4_157420435062028.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jones Richard J.S. · CIK 0001794535 · Global Chief Supply Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,888

Underlying: Class A common stock · 88,888 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit settles for one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Subject to certain vesting conditions and exceptions, the Restricted Stock Units vest as follows: 60% on November 14, 2022, 20% on November 14, 2023 and 20% on November 14, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.