Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARES CAPITAL CORPARCC · Entity 3377 | Director | September 09, 2020 | September 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARES CAPITAL CORP
Report date September 09, 2020 · Filed September 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,199 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-09-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-09-09 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 18,699 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.09 to $14.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ares Capital Corporation, any security holder of Ares Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2020-09-11 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 21,199 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.09 to $14.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ares Capital Corporation, any security holder of Ares Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $14.58 | $36,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-104504 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PARKS MICHAEL K · CIK 0001186796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,199 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.10 | $70,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-104504 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARKS MICHAEL K · CIK 0001186796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,699 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.09 to $14.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Ares Capital Corporation, any security holder of Ares Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 00:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.23 | $28,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096988 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PARKS MICHAEL K · CIK 0001186796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,699 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 00:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $14.31 | $42,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096988 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARKS MICHAEL K · CIK 0001186796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,699 F1 · balance_after: Includes 178 shares not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 that were acquired under Ares Capital Corporation's Dividend Reinvestment Plan after Mr. Parks' immediately prior Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.62 | $29,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-073465 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PARKS MICHAEL K · CIK 0001186796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,521 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | ARES CAPITAL CORP ARCC · Entity 3377 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.71 | $29,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-073465 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARKS MICHAEL K · CIK 0001186796 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,521 F1 · balance_after: Includes 258 shares acquired under the Dividend Reinvestment Plan of Ares Capital Corporation not previously reported since prior filing pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.