Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVS HEALTH CorpCVS · Entity 2884 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.RYAM · Entity 5392 | Director | May 21, 2020 | May 21, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVS HEALTH Corp
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 129,316 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,544 · Balance 129,316 F1: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan.
RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC.
Report date May 21, 2020 · Filed May 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 108,450 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,258 · Balance 108,450 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-05-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,258 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 21:07 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,544 | $97.15 | $149,999.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064803-26-000062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,316 F1 · kind: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 22:38 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,775 | $76.04 | $134,971.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064803-25-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,772 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:41 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,232 | $60.47 | $134,969.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014952 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,997 F1 · kind: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 22:38 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,331 | $57.10 | $133,100.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027996 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,765 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:35 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,314 | $57.52 | $133,101.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,434 F1 · kind: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:44 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,925.7197 | $69.13 Strike: $0.00 | $133,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-027822 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,483.6818 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,925.7197 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:46 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,437.3828 | $69.31 Strike: $0.00 | $99,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,674.4498 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,437.3828 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:52 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,402.3491 | $94.93 Strike: $0.00 | $133,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026167 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,734.1051 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,402.3491 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:30 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,358.557 | $97.99 Strike: $0.00 | $133,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014418 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,123.6827 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,358.557 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 21:49 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,779.3594 | $92.73 Strike: $0.00 | $165,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029720 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,107.1262 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,779.3594 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:58 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,957.9922 | $84.27 Strike: $0.00 | $165,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-016870 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,866.572 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,957.9922 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 21:50 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,865 | $66.35 | $123,742.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029706 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,120 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 23:29 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,258 shares Expires 2020-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 23:29 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:26 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,986 | $62.31 | $123,747.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016768 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,255 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:16 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,651 | $74.92 | $123,692.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033575 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,269 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 22:59 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Conversion8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 7,094 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,949.4146 shares Expires 2019-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"), the Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on 8/15/2019 (the "Mandatory Conversion Date" or "MCD") at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, depending on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the MCD as set forth in the Certificate. Holders of Preferred Stock had the right to elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to the MCD at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments. On the MCD, the Preferred Stock automatically converted to Common Stock at a conversion rate of 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"), the Preferred Stock automatically converted into Common Stock on 8/15/2019 (the "Mandatory Conversion Date" or "MCD") at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, depending on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the MCD as set forth in the Certificate. Holders of Preferred Stock had the right to elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to the MCD at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments. On the MCD, the Preferred Stock automatically converted to Common Stock at a conversion rate of 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 22:59 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | ConversionCommon Stock | 54,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,192 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") was 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 21:51 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008406 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,258 shares Expires 2020-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 21:51 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008406 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,751 shares Expires 2019-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 21:51 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008406 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:46 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,366 | $52.30 | $123,741.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,618 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:21 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $53.18 | $531,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010795 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,252 F1 · price: Represents weighted average purchase price for this group of purchases, which occurred on the same day. Multiple purchases were conducted, with prices ranging between 53.17 and 53.18 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 21:44 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,904.2783 | $78.77 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032657 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,106.8166 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,904.2783 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:13 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 2,340.0936 | $64.10 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020147 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,380.8728 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,340.0936 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:47 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,751 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,751 shares Expires 2019-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RYAM common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 14:17 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $61.99 | $619,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,252 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:09 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 2,174.2281 | $68.99 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031724 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,261.9674 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,174.2281 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 20:08 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Purchase8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $101.00 | $202,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,094 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,491.8 shares Expires 2019-08-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") on the mandatory conversion date (expected to be 8/15/2019) depends on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the mandatory conversion date as set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"). The Preferred Stock automatically converts into Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate, but holders may elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to such date at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") on the mandatory conversion date (expected to be 8/15/2019) depends on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the mandatory conversion date as set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"). The Preferred Stock automatically converts into Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate, but holders may elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to such date at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") on the mandatory conversion date (expected to be 8/15/2019) depends on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the mandatory conversion date as set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"). The Preferred Stock automatically converts into Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate, but holders may elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to such date at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: See note (1). The conversion rate for each share of Preferred Stock will not be more than 7.7459 shares of Common Stock and not less than 6.5923 shares of Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. The reporting person has reported the maximum number of shares of Common Stock that could be received in connection with this transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 00:38 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | Purchase8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 94 | $101.00 | $9,494.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014065 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,094 Underlying: Common Stock · 728.1146 shares Expires 2019-08-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") on the mandatory conversion date (expected to be 8/15/2019) depends on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the mandatory conversion date as set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"). The Preferred Stock automatically converts into Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate, but holders may elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to such date at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") on the mandatory conversion date (expected to be 8/15/2019) depends on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the mandatory conversion date as set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"). The Preferred Stock automatically converts into Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate, but holders may elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to such date at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The conversion rate of the 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Preferred Stock") on the mandatory conversion date (expected to be 8/15/2019) depends on the average market value of the Common Stock for a period of time prior to the mandatory conversion date as set forth in the Certificate of Designations of 8.00% Series A Mandatory Convertible Preferred Stock, included as Exhibit 3.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on 8/10/2016 (the "Certificate"). The Preferred Stock automatically converts into Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date at a conversion rate between 6.5923 and 7.7459 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate, but holders may elect to convert shares of Preferred Stock into Common Stock at any time prior to such date at a conversion rate of 6.5923 shares of Common Stock per share of Preferred Stock, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: See note (1). The conversion rate for each share of Preferred Stock will not be more than 7.7459 shares of Common Stock and not less than 6.5923 shares of Common Stock on the mandatory conversion date, subject to certain adjustments set forth in the Certificate. The reporting person has reported the maximum number of shares of Common Stock that could be received in connection with this transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:22 UTC | RAYONIER ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. RYAM · Entity 5392 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,492 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares to vest on May 21, 2018, assuming continued service with Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 21:11 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,853.2246 | $80.94 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017949 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,400.9027 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,853.2246 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 20:16 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,786.7778 | $83.95 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066162 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,020.0298 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,786.7778 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2016 Filed May 20, 2016 20:51 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,485.8841 | $100.95 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-052947 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,699.1902 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,485.8841 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2015 Filed Nov 6, 2015 21:02 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,506.4779 | $99.57 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-030620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,832.6407 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,506.4779 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2015 Filed Jun 2, 2015 20:13 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $102.57 | $1,025,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-019444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,252 F1 · kind: All sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Represent weighted average sale price for this trading day. Multiple sales were executed, with sales prices ranging between $102.10 and $102.98 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2015 Filed May 11, 2015 20:15 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,509.6618 | $99.36 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-016844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,048.6479 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,509.6618 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of deferred stock compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2015 Filed May 4, 2015 20:41 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $100.27 | $1,504,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-016061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,252 F1 · kind: All sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Represents weighted average sale price for this trading day. Multiple sales were executed, with sales prices ranging between $98.64 and $100.97 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2015 Filed Mar 23, 2015 20:19 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $104.30 | $2,607,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-012308 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,252 F1 · kind: All sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: Represents weighted average sale price for this trading day. Multiple sales were executed, with sales prices ranging between $103.52 and $104.68 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2014 Filed Nov 6, 2014 22:00 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,714.2857 | $87.50 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-031473 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,255.6596 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,714.2857 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2014 Filed May 9, 2014 20:13 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 1,977.3267 | $75.86 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-016993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,281.0653 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,977.3267 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2013 Filed Nov 8, 2013 20:59 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 2,191.9524 | $63.87 Strike: $0.00 | $140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-031073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,018.5157 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,191.9524 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2013 Filed May 10, 2013 20:21 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 2,435.2061 | $57.49 Strike: $0.00 | $140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-016463 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,464.1517 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,435.2061 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2012 Filed Nov 9, 2012 21:05 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,907 | $46.43 | $134,972.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-030328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,252 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2012 Filed May 14, 2012 20:07 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,936 | $45.97 | $134,967.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,345 F1 · shares: Consists of common stock issued in payment of a semi-annual retainer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 20:10 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 36,170 | $0.00 Strike: $9.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-010937 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,170 shares Expires 2013-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option acquired in connection with the merger of Caremark Rx, Inc. with a subsidiary of CVS Corporation and the conversion of Caremark Rx, Inc. stock option to CVS Caremark Corporation stock option. Option is 100% exercisable as of the date of the merger. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 20:10 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,170 | $9.17 | $331,678.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-010937 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,409 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2011 Filed Nov 18, 2011 21:07 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 46,844 | $0.00 Strike: $8.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-030117 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,844 shares Expires 2012-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option acquired in connection with the merger of Caremark Rx, Inc. with a subsidiary of CVS Corporation and the conversion of Caremark Rx, Inc. stock option to CVS Caremark Corporation stock option. Option is 100% exercisable as of the date of the merger. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2011 Filed Nov 18, 2011 21:07 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 46,844 | $8.42 | $394,426.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-030117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,239 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2011 Filed Nov 4, 2011 20:00 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantShare Credits · Derivative | 3,634.3304 | $35.77 Strike: $0.00 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-028653 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROWN C DAVID II · CIK 0001197672 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,355.9605 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,634.3304 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · shares: Consists of share credits issued for deferral of a semi-annual retainer, at the market price, pursuant to the 2010 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of Deferred Stock Compensation payable pursuant to Reporting Person's election. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.