organization · Reporting owner
Investment Holdings Ltd
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BC Partners Lending CorpBCPL · Entity 15664 | 10% owner | September 25, 2020 | October 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BC Partners Lending Corp
Report date September 25, 2020 · Filed October 02, 2020
Jointly reported with BC Partners Group Holdings Ltd
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 5,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-25 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-09-25 · Purchase · Acquired 200,561.572 · Balance 5,000,000 F1: These securities are held directly by BC Partners Co-Investment Holdings Limited. The sole owner of the voting shares of BC Partners Co-Investment Holdings Limited is BC Partners Group Holdings Limited. BC Partners Group Holdings Limited is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BC Partners Holdings Limited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are held directly by BC Partners Co-Investment Holdings Limited. The sole owner of the voting shares of BC Partners Co-Investment Holdings Limited is BC Partners Group Holdings Limited. BC Partners Group Holdings Limited is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BC Partners Holdings Limited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 22:38 UTC | BC Partners Lending Corp BCPL · Entity 15664 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200,561.572 | $24.93 | $4,999,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-026949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Investment Holdings Ltd · CIK 0001792351 · 10% owner Fee Holdings Ltd · CIK 0001792292 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,000,000 F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by BC Partners Co-Investment Holdings Limited. The sole owner of the voting shares of BC Partners Co-Investment Holdings Limited is BC Partners Group Holdings Limited. BC Partners Group Holdings Limited is a wholly-owned subsidiary of BC Partners Holdings Limited. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.