Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INCOIS · Entity 5425 | Director | May 12, 2020 | May 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC
Report date May 12, 2020 · Filed May 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,537 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 11,211 · Balance 49,537 F1: Restricted common stock award under the Company's 2018 Equity Participation Plan that vests on the day before the Company's 2021 Annual Stockholders meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted common stock award under the Company's 2018 Equity Participation Plan that vests on the day before the Company's 2021 Annual Stockholders meeting.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NOBLE ENERGY INC
Report date October 05, 2020 · Filed October 05, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Energy, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,352 · Balance 0 F1: On October 5, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Chevron Corporation ("Chevron"), Chelsea Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Noble Energy, Inc. ("Noble Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into Noble Energy (the "Merger"), with Noble Energy surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Chevron. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Noble Energy common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. On October 2, 2020 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Chevron common stock was $71.19. F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of shares of restricted Noble Energy common stock, subject to vesting, repurchase or other lapse restriction solely based on continued service (a "Noble Energy RS Award"), was converted into an award, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy RS award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration) with respect to the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy RS Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.57 · Expires 2021-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,600 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.91 · Expires 2022-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,028 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.60 · Expires 2023-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,710 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $62.33 · Expires 2024-01-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,011 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.74 · Expires 2025-01-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,350 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.65 · Expires 2026-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,900 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
| Employee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.46 · Expires 2027-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-05 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-10-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,541 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 5, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Chevron Corporation ("Chevron"), Chelsea Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Noble Energy, Inc. ("Noble Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into Noble Energy (the "Merger"), with Noble Energy surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Chevron. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Noble Energy common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. On October 2, 2020 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Chevron common stock was $71.19.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of shares of restricted Noble Energy common stock, subject to vesting, repurchase or other lapse restriction solely based on continued service (a "Noble Energy RS Award"), was converted into an award, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy RS award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration) with respect to the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy RS Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock.
F4: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,541 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.46 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 7,541 shares Expires 2027-02-01 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,900 | Not disclosed Strike: $31.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 9,900 shares Expires 2026-02-01 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,350 | Not disclosed Strike: $47.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 5,350 shares Expires 2025-01-30 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,011 | Not disclosed Strike: $62.33 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 4,011 shares Expires 2024-01-31 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,710 | Not disclosed Strike: $54.60 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 4,710 shares Expires 2023-02-01 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,028 | Not disclosed Strike: $50.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 5,028 shares Expires 2022-02-01 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.57 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy Inc. Common Stock · 5,600 shares Expires 2021-02-01 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase shares of Noble Energy common stock (a "Noble Energy Stock Option") was converted into an option to acquire, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), the number (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. F4 · price: (Continued from footnote 3) The exercise price per share of Chevron common stock subject to each converted option is equal to (x) the exercise price per share of Noble Energy common stock that was subject to the applicable Noble Energy Stock Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (y) 0.1191 (rounded up to the nearest one hundredth of a cent). Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 16:12 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Disposition to issuerNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 125,352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On October 5, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Chevron Corporation ("Chevron"), Chelsea Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Noble Energy, Inc. ("Noble Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into Noble Energy (the "Merger"), with Noble Energy surviving the Merger as a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Chevron. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Noble Energy common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. On October 2, 2020 (the day prior to the Merger), the closing price of one share of Chevron common stock was $71.19. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each award of shares of restricted Noble Energy common stock, subject to vesting, repurchase or other lapse restriction solely based on continued service (a "Noble Energy RS Award"), was converted into an award, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Noble Energy RS award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration) with respect to the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Chevron common stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Noble Energy common stock subject to such Noble Energy RS Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 0.1191 of a share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 18:57 UTC | OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC OIS · Entity 5425 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001121484-20-000077 · wf-form4_158930981868087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,537 F1 · kind: Restricted common stock award under the Company's 2018 Equity Participation Plan that vests on the day before the Company's 2021 Annual Stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 17:58 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | GrantNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 10,116 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003572 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,352 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of Noble Energy, Inc. Common Stock subject to a one-year restriction granted under the 2015 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and the 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 16:30 UTC | OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC OIS · Entity 5425 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,383 | $17.44 | $128,759.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001121484-19-000088 · wf-form4_157599538111455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,326 F1 · price: Stock sold with a weighted average of $17.44 including prices ranging from $17.43 to $17.46. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 19:26 UTC | OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC OIS · Entity 5425 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001121484-19-000060 · wf-form4_155734355656121.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,709 F1 · kind: Restricted common stock award under the Company's 2018 Equity Participation Plan that vests on the day before the Company's 2020 Annual Stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 16:58 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | GrantNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 8,932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004135 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,236 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of Noble Energy, Inc. Common Stock subject to a one-year restriction, granted under the 2015 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 19:19 UTC | OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC OIS · Entity 5425 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001121484-18-000051 · wf-form4_152589354321554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,999 F1 · kind: Restricted common stock award under the Company's 2001 Equity Participation Plan, as amended, that vests on the day before the Company's 2019 Annual Stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 16:27 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | GrantNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 6,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,304 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of Noble Energy, Inc. Common Stock subject to a one-year restriction, granted under the 2015 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:08 UTC | OIL STATES INTERNATIONAL, INC OIS · Entity 5425 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008582 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,574 F1 · kind: Restricted common stock award under the Company's 2001 Equity Participation Plan, as amended, that vests on the day before the Company's 2018 Annual Stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 16:15 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | GrantNon-employee Director Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,541 | $0.00 Strike: $39.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003535 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,541 Underlying: Noble Energy, Inc. Common Stock · 7,541 shares Expires 2027-02-01 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 16:15 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | GrantNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 2,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-003535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,830 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of Noble Energy, Inc. Common Stock subject to a one-year restriction, granted under the 2015 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 17:50 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Exercise / conversionNon-employee Director Stock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Noble Energy, Inc. Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 17:50 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | SaleNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 10,000 | $40.00 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,296 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 17:50 UTC | NOBLE ENERGY INC NBL · Entity 11744 | Exercise / conversionNoble Energy, Inc. Common Stock | 10,000 | $26.75 | $267,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VAN KLEEF WILLIAM T · CIK 0001236956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,296 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.