Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INCJKHY · Entity 3466 | Senior Vice President | October 04, 2020 | October 06, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
Report date October 04, 2020 · Filed October 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,712 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-10-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 178 · Balance 6,770 F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Row 2 · 2020-10-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 58 · Balance 6,712 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 354 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 178 · Balance 354 F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F2: On October 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.
F2: On October 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 04, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000092 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 58 | $161.56 | $9,370.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,712 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:21 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:24 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 753 | $161.83 | $121,857.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,592 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 21:24 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,345 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 22:48 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000059 · wf-form4_159658125014647.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339 Underlying: Common Stock · 339 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on August 3, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on August 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 20:03 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,698 | $175.17 | $647,778.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,963 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares previously acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:06 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC jkhy · Entity 3466 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $156.42 | $234,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-20-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,626 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:51 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-19-000127 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532 Underlying: Common Stock · 532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock. One third of the restricted stock units will vest on each October 4, 2020, 2021 and 2022. The restricted stock units will be settled in stock or cash at the issuer's election. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 4, 2019, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 21:07 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304 | $147.51 | $44,843.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-19-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,021 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 21:07 UTC | JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 | GrantCommon Stock | 938 | $147.51 | $138,364.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000779152-19-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tomson Steven W. · CIK 0001783135 · VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,325 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.