Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| THOR INDUSTRIES INCTHO · Entity 912 | Director | October 08, 2020 | October 13, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
THOR INDUSTRIES INC
Report date October 08, 2020 · Filed October 13, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,220 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,023 · Balance 24,220 F1: The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 8, 2021, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 8, 2021, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.
Report date June 08, 2018 · Filed June 12, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 136,896 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 166,896 Row 2 · 2018-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 136,896 F1: The sale price ranged from $25.00 to $25.235, with a weighted average sale price of $25.125346. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 3 · 2018-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 166,896 Row 4 · 2018-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 136,896 F1: The sale price ranged from $25.00 to $25.235, with a weighted average sale price of $25.125346. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.20 · Expires 2022-06-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F2: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.30 · Expires 2023-06-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F2: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale price ranged from $25.00 to $25.235, with a weighted average sale price of $25.125346. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 21:05 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010422 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,220 F1 · price: The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 8, 2021, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:02 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $36.81 | $73,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003960 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,197 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2019 Filed Oct 15, 2019 20:29 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,197 F1 · price: The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 10, 2020, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 21:35 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $57.77 | $57,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013751 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,263 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 21:35 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $58.62 | $58,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013751 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,263 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2018 Filed Oct 15, 2018 20:21 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,263 F1 · price: The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 11, 2019, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:18 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2023-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:18 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2022-06-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:18 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $25.13 | $753,759.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F1 · price: The sale price ranged from $25.00 to $25.235, with a weighted average sale price of $25.125346. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:18 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $13.20 | $396,099.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:18 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $25.13 | $753,759.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F1 · price: The sale price ranged from $25.00 to $25.235, with a weighted average sale price of $25.125346. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 21:18 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $14.30 | $429,099.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2021-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $24.59 | $368,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F1 · price: The sale price ranged from $24.55 to $24.63, with a weighted average sale price of $24.586002. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 21:20 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $9.67 | $145,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 15 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2021-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,786 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 14 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,786 shares Expires 2020-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $24.65 | $369,685.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F5 · price: The sale price ranged from $24.585 to $24.70, with a weighted average sale price of $24.645747. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $9.67 | $145,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,786 | $24.56 | $215,745.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F4 · price: The sale price ranged from $24.50 to $24.64, with a weighted average sale price of $24.555629. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,786 | $6.10 | $53,623.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 13 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2020-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,714 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,714 shares Expires 2020-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,500 | $24.49 | $330,656.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F3 · price: The sale price ranged from $24.40 to $24.53, with a weighted average sale price of $24.493058. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,500 | $6.10 | $82,394.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,396 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,714 | $24.30 | $187,457.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F2 · price: The sale price ranged from $24.30 to $24.32, with a weighted average sale price of $24.300952. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,714 | $6.10 | $47,080.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2019-06-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $24.19 | $725,826.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F1 · price: The sale price ranged from $24.16 to $24.22, with a weighted average sale price of $24.194242. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:10 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.04 | $151,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:44 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2018-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:44 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $24.09 | $722,721.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F1 · price: The sale price ranged from $23.92 to $24.28, with a weighted average sale price of $24.080740. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:44 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.66 | $169,899.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-18-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 20:04 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013252 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 F1 · price: The transaction reported is a grant of restricted stock units that may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 10, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 19:54 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-17-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,896 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded on June 14, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall vest and the restricted period for such restricted shares shall expire on the earlier to occur of (i) the date which is one year following the date of grant and (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company occurring following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:59 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2017-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted pursuant to the ACI Worldwide, Inc. 2005 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares identified herein were sold pursuant to the cashless exercise of options granted to Mr. Suwinski on September 6, 2007, which would otherwise expire in accordance with their terms on September 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:59 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $23.78 | $713,424.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,829 F1 · price: The sale price ranged from $23.75 to $23.80, with a weighted average sale price of $23.780775. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:59 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $8.87 | $266,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2016 Filed Oct 12, 2016 18:58 UTC | THOR INDUSTRIES INC THO · Entity 912 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906555-16-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SUWINSKI JAN · CIK 0001037477 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · price: This is a grant of restricted stock units that may only be settled by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock. The shares will fully vest on October 10, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.