TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Gabelli Joseph A.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
145976
SEC CIK
0001820107

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp.PMVC · Entity 7072PresidentOctober 13, 2020October 14, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp.

Report date October 13, 2020 · Filed October 14, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A common stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,000 Reported balance After 2020-10-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-10-13 · Other · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 2,000

F1: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

Redeemable WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50Direct1,000 Reported balance After 2020-10-13 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-10-13 · Other · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000

F1: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

F2: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (1) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and (2) 12 months from the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer. The warrants will expire at 5:00pm, New York City time, five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

F2: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (1) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and (2) 12 months from the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer. The warrants will expire at 5:00pm, New York City time, five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 16:50 UTC PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. PMVC · Entity 7072 OtherRedeemable Warrants · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-031209 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Gabelli Joseph A. · CIK 0001820107 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Underlying: Class A common stock · 1,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · kind: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (1) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and (2) 12 months from the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer. The warrants will expire at 5:00pm, New York City time, five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of (1) 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination and (2) 12 months from the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer. The warrants will expire at 5:00pm, New York City time, five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 16:50 UTC PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. PMVC · Entity 7072 OtherClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-031209 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gabelli Joseph A. · CIK 0001820107 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · kind: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 20,000 units of PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer"), acquired by the reporting person pursuant to a pro rata distribution from GAMA Select PMV LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member. No consideration was paid. Each Unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.