Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STRYKER CORPSYK · Entity 369 | President and COO | June 01, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STRYKER CORP
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,027 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Gift · Disposed 1,607 · Balance 76,027 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock gifted by the Reporting Person to a charitable donor advised fund. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K | 1,693 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,693 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Common Stock gifted by the Reporting Person to a charitable donor advised fund.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CHART INDUSTRIES INC
Report date July 16, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,446 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 28, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Baker Hughes Company, Tango Merger Sub, Inc. and Chart Industries, Inc. (the "Company"), at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), the shares of common stock (the "Chart Common Stock") were automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $210.00 per share of Chart Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 28, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Baker Hughes Company, Tango Merger Sub, Inc. and Chart Industries, Inc. (the "Company"), at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), the shares of common stock (the "Chart Common Stock") were automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $210.00 per share of Chart Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 20:08 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,446 | $210.00 | $723,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000013 · wk-form4_1784232532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 28, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Baker Hughes Company, Tango Merger Sub, Inc. and Chart Industries, Inc. (the "Company"), at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), the shares of common stock (the "Chart Common Stock") were automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $210.00 per share of Chart Common Stock (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:35 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000011 · wk-form4_1783024549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,446 F1 · security: These securities were granted on July 1, 2026, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:24 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000009 · wk-form4_1780431839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,027 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock gifted by the Reporting Person to a charitable donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:16 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000008 · wk-form4_1775164563.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,255 F1 · security: These securities were granted on April 1, 2026, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:17 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalents · Derivative | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000006 · wk-form4_1774387076.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 430 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 11, 2026, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 14,912 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2026 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 430 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2026 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 11, 2026, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 14,912 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2026 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 430 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2026 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 11, 2026, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 14,912 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2026 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 430 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2026 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:17 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,690 | $335.67 | $2,245,632.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000006 · wk-form4_1774387076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,634 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 21:17 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000006 · wk-form4_1774387076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,324 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 11, 2026, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 14,912 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2026 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 430 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2026 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:40 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773261614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,894 F1 · kind: Acquired upon the achievement of pre-established three-year adjusted diluted net earnings per share goals and sales performance goals. The earned shares vest on March 21, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 22:20 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantEmployee Stock Option granted 02/04/2026 (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,956 | $0.00 Strike: $360.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770416433.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,956 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,956 shares Expires 2036-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:00 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option granted 02/10/2016 (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,840 | $0.00 Strike: $96.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770242403.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,840 shares Expires 2026-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:00 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,692 | $368.14 | $2,831,732.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770242403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,982 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:00 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,840 | $96.64 | $1,337,497.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770242403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,674 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 23:05 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886430-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767740750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,062 F1 · security: These securities were granted on January 2, 2026, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:42 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-044106 · wk-form4_1759524131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,869 F1 · security: These securities were granted on October 1, 2025, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 18:30 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-25-000108 · wk-form4_1751567408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,670 F1 · security: These securities were granted on July 1, 2025, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:33 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-25-000072 · wk-form4_1743712388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,424 F1 · security: These securities were granted on April 1, 2025, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:45 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalents · Derivative | 314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000061 · wk-form4_1742935519.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 314 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 12, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 12,916 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2025 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 314 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2025 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 12, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 12,916 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2025 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 314 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2025 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 12, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 12,916 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2025 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 314 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2025 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:45 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,769 | $374.22 | $2,158,875.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000061 · wk-form4_1742935519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,834 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:45 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000061 · wk-form4_1742935519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,603 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 12, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 12,916 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2025 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 314 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2025 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:10 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000038 · wk-form4_1741813841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,289 F1 · kind: Acquired upon the achievement of pre-established three-year adjusted diluted net earnings per share goals and sales performance goals. The earned shares vest on March 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:04 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantEmployee Stock Option granted 02/05/2025 (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,458 | $0.00 Strike: $392.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000018 · wk-form4_1738965849.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,458 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,458 shares Expires 2035-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:45 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option granted 02/11/2015 (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,210 | $0.00 Strike: $93.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738273513.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,210 shares Expires 2025-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:45 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,448 | $395.15 | $2,152,777.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738273513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,373 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:45 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,210 | $93.06 | $950,142.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-25-000007 · wk-form4_1738273513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:19 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-25-000012 · wk-form4_1736198386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,151 F1 · security: These securities were granted on January 2, 2025, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 21:58 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | SaleCommon Stock | 514 | $391.16 | $201,056.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000119 · wk-form4_1731967113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,611 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $391.1526 to $391.205, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 21:58 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GiftCommon Stock | 129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000119 · wk-form4_1731967113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,125 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:47 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-24-000156 · wk-form4_1727902015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,941 F1 · security: These securities were granted on October 1, 2024, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:24 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 552 | $361.26 | $199,415.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000107 · wk-form4_1727900691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,254 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:28 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-24-000120 · wk-form4_1719952088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,607 F1 · security: These securities were granted on July 1, 2024, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2024 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:39 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-24-000079 · wk-form4_1712176755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,322 F1 · security: These securities were granted on April 1, 2024, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 23:21 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalents · Derivative | 203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000042 · wk-form4_1711408891.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 203 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 13, 2024, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 8,499 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2024 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 203 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2024 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2024, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 8,499 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2024 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 203 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2024 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 13, 2024, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 8,499 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2024 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 203 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2024 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 23:21 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,796 | $353.19 | $1,340,709.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000042 · wk-form4_1711408891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,806 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 23:21 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000042 · wk-form4_1711408891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 13, 2024, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 8,499 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2024 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 203 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2024 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:38 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,499 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000028 · wk-form4_1710362283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,399 F1 · kind: Acquired upon the achievement of pre-established three-year adjusted diluted net earnings per share goals and sales performance goals. The earned shares vest on March 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 21:53 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantEmployee Stock Option granted 02/07/2024 (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,780 | $0.00 Strike: $339.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-24-000017 · wk-form4_1707515606.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,780 shares Expires 2034-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:26 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-24-000012 · wk-form4_1704403587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,072 F1 · security: These securities were granted on January 2, 2024, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Plan, and deferred under the stock award agreement until a future date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:33 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option granted 02/12/2014 (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,090 | $0.00 Strike: $81.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000120 · wk-form4_1700602383.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,090 shares Expires 2024-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Stryker Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan, exercisable as to 20% on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:33 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,832 | $291.55 | $1,991,869.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000120 · wk-form4_1700602383.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,900 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:33 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,090 | $81.14 | $899,842.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000120 · wk-form4_1700602383.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,732 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 21:59 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GiftCommon Stock | 89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000118 · wk-form4_1699999130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,642 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:29 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 714 | $270.22 | $192,937.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000117 · wk-form4_1699043338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,731 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:14 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 217 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-23-000137 · wk-form4_1696367684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777 F1 · security: These securities were granted on October 2, 2023, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:57 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 549 | $273.27 | $150,025.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000110 · wk-form4_1696370240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,445 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 13:03 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-23-000108 · wk-form4_1688562205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560 F1 · security: These securities were granted on July 3, 2023, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 12:41 UTC | CHART INDUSTRIES INC GTLS · Entity 30179 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000892553-23-000095 · wf-form4_168562326597823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330 F1 · security: These securities were granted on May 31, 2023, in an exempt transaction, pursuant to the terms of a stock award agreement under the Chart Industries, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:11 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalents · Derivative | 107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000046 · wf-form4_167961308633113.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 107 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 3,827 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2023 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 107 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2023 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 3,827 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2023 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 107 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2023 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 3,827 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2023 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 107 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2023 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:11 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,419 | $276.83 | $392,821.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000046 · wf-form4_167961308633113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,994 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 23:11 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000046 · wf-form4_167961308633113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,413 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 9, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting the acquisition of 3,827 shares of Stryker Common Stock earned upon the satisfaction of certain performance criteria, subject to vesting on March 21, 2023 (the "Performance Stock Units"). The 107 shares being reported here represent dividend equivalents issued in connection with the earned Performance Stock Units, which also vested on March 21, 2023 and were settled for an equal number of shares of Stryker Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:28 UTC | STRYKER CORP SYK · Entity 369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310764-23-000037 · wf-form4_167840447003410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stiles Spencer S · CIK 0001886430 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,306 F1 · kind: Acquired upon the achievement of pre-established three-year adjusted diluted net earnings per share goals and sales performance goals. The earned shares vest on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.