Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CarParts.com, Inc.PRTS · Entity 7113 | Director | October 21, 2020 | October 21, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CarParts.com, Inc.
Report date October 21, 2020 · Filed October 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,492 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-10-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-10-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 119,492 Row 2 · 2020-10-21 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 99,492 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The open market sales were at prices ranging from $12.69 to $13.44. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.93 · Expires 2027-05-11 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-10-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 75,000 F2: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 11, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The open market sales were at prices ranging from $12.69 to $13.44. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F2: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 11, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 18:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018065 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 11, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 18:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.10 | $262,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018065 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The open market sales were at prices ranging from $12.69 to $13.44. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 21, 2020 18:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.93 | $78,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018065 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2026-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 31, 2016 pursuant to the Company's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $13.27 | $398,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price for each day, with the low and high price from the range of prices shown as follows: October 16, 2020: Low price of $12.34 and a high price of $12.85. October 19, 2020: Low price of $12.34 and a high price of $12.90. October 20, 2020: Low price of $12.60 and a high price of $13.55. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $3.87 | $116,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 20, 2015 pursuant to the Company's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.65 | $253,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price for each day, with the low and high price from the range of prices shown as follows: October 16, 2020: Low price of $12.34 and a high price of $12.85. October 19, 2020: Low price of $12.34 and a high price of $12.90. October 20, 2020: Low price of $12.60 and a high price of $13.55. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.33 | $46,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 20, 2014 pursuant to the Company's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.54 | $250,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price for each day, with the low and high price from the range of prices shown as follows: October 16, 2020: Low price of $12.34 and a high price of $12.85. October 19, 2020: Low price of $12.34 and a high price of $12.90. October 20, 2020: Low price of $12.60 and a high price of $13.55. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 18:37 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.25 | $65,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-07-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on July 9, 2013 pursuant to the Company's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.66 | $253,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price for each day, with the low and high price from the range of prices shown as follows: October 13, 2020: Low price of $12.40 and a high price of $13.04. October 14, 2020: Low price of $12.66 and a high price of $13.63. October 15, 2020: Low price of $12.30 and a high price of $12.92. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.12 | $22,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on May 15, 2012 pursuant to the Company's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.97 | $259,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price for each day, with the low and high price from the range of prices shown as follows: October 13, 2020: Low price of $12.40 and a high price of $13.04. October 14, 2020: Low price of $12.66 and a high price of $13.63. October 15, 2020: Low price of $12.30 and a high price of $12.92. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $3.76 | $75,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2021-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option was granted to the Reporting Person on June 2, 2011 pursuant to the Company's 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of stock subject to the option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares subject to the option vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.93 | $258,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F1 · price: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price for each day, with the low and high price from the range of prices shown as follows: October 13, 2020: Low price of $12.40 and a high price of $13.04. October 14, 2020: Low price of $12.66 and a high price of $13.63. October 15, 2020: Low price of $12.30 and a high price of $12.92. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 18:36 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.43 | $148,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017883 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:20 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012403 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,057 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the Reporting Person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on June 16, 2020. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the Reporting Person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on June 16, 2020. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:20 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012403 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,492 F2 · kind: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2021 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:20 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012403 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,905 F1 · kind: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the Reporting Person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on June 16, 2020. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:32 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011985 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,057 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,057 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on May 22, 2019. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on May 22, 2019. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:32 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011985 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 357 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on May 22, 2019. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on May 22, 2019. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:32 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011985 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,848 F3 · kind: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2020 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:32 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011985 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,828 F2 · kind: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on May 22, 2019. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:32 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011985 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,771 F1 · kind: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on May 22, 2019. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 16:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032138 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,114 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,057 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on July 9, 2018. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on July 9, 2018. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 16:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032138 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357 Underlying: Common Stock · 357 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on July 9, 2018. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on July 9, 2018. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 16:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032138 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,414 F3 · kind: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, these restricted stock units shall vest in full at the Company's 2019 annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 16:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032138 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,947 F2 · kind: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 3,171 restricted stock units, one-third of which vested on July 9, 2018. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 16:08 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032138 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,890 F1 · kind: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on July 9, 2018. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 19:03 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-020853 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-05-10 F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 19:03 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-020853 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 714 Underlying: Common Stock · 357 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on May 11, 2017. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on May 11, 2017. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 19:03 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-020853 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,171 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,171 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest in three equal installments at each of the Company's next three annual stockholder's meetings, subject to the director's continued service through such dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 19:03 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantCommon Stock | 357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-020853 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,533 F1 · kind: In accordance with the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,071 restricted stock units, one third of which vested on May 11, 2017. These restricted stock units converted to common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 23, 2017 16:10 UTC | CarParts.com, Inc. PRTS · Entity 7113 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Berman Joshua L · CIK 0001415267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,071 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the U.S. Auto Parts Network, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units shall vest in three equal installments at each of the Company's next three annual stockholder meetings, subject to the director's continued service to the Company through such vesting dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.