TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JONES PAUL W

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
145596
SEC CIK
0001111599

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSS · Entity 3709DirectorMay 24, 2017May 25, 2017
SMITH A O CORPAOS · Entity 3642DirectorNovember 02, 2020November 03, 2020
WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.WEC · Entity 758DirectorJanuary 03, 2017January 05, 2017
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions CorpRXN · Entity 3659DirectorMay 04, 2020May 06, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/

Report date May 24, 2017 · Filed May 25, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect72,901 Reported balance After 2017-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-05-24 · Sale · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 72,901

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.87 to $16.20; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation, or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.87 to $16.20; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation, or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation.

SMITH A O CORP

Report date November 02, 2020 · Filed November 03, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect151,147 Ending reported balance After 2020-11-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 173,216

F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.30 to $52.61. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Row 2 · 2020-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 163,216

F2: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.41 to $52.645. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of e issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Row 3 · 2020-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 12,069 · Balance 151,147

F3: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.61 to $52.79. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.30 to $52.61. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

F2: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.41 to $52.645. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of e issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

F3: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.61 to $52.79. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.

Report date January 03, 2017 · Filed January 05, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,165.0872 Reported balance After 2017-01-03 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,144 · Balance 7,165.0872

F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp

Report date May 04, 2020 · Filed May 06, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect73,968 Reported balance After 2020-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 5,095 · Balance 73,968

F1: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.37 · Expires 2024-12-10Direct11,003 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-04 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 11,003

F2: Option fully vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.

F2: Option fully vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 19:12 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 12,069 $52.68 $635,797.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-20-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,147

F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.61 to $52.79. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 19:12 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $52.50 $524,956.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-20-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,216

F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.41 to $52.645. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of e issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 19:12 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $52.39 $523,937.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-20-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,216

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.30 to $52.61. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:25 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 2,354 $49.83 $117,305.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-20-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,216

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $49.755 to $49.94. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 18:31 UTC Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 GrantCommon Stock 5,095 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001439288-20-000077 · wf-form4_158880429461332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,968

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 12:59 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GrantCommon Stock 3,249 $40.02 $130,024.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-20-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,570

F1 · shares: Payment of retainer in stock under the A. O. Smith Corporation directors' compensation program based on the market price of the Common Stock on July 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 20:17 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GrantCommon Stock 55 $45.88 $2,523.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-19-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,321

F1 · shares: Payment of retainer in stock under the A. O. Smith Corporation directors' compensation program based on the market price of the Common Stock on July 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 18:31 UTC Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 GrantCommon Stock 4,728 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001439288-19-000052 · wf-form4_155795945098478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,873

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 16:21 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $49.50 $49,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-19-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,266

Read SEC document
April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 21:13 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GrantCommon Stock 2,299 $54.38 $125,019.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-19-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,266

F1 · shares: Payment of retainer in stock under the A. O. Smith Corporation directors' compensation program based on the market price of the Common Stock on April 9, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:50 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $49.00 $980,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,967

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 16:19 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 9,000 $45.99 $413,901.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,967

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $45.75 to $46.18. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 15:00 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 4,591 $58.92 $270,504.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-18-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 209,967

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 15:00 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GiftCommon Stock 51,320 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-18-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,558

F1 · price: Gift

Read SEC document
May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 17:25 UTC Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 GrantCommon Stock 3,805 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001439288-18-000067 · wf-form4_152771549604892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,145

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.

Read SEC document
April 09, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:53 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GrantCommon Stock 1,970 $63.48 $125,055.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,878

F2 · balance_after: Payment of retainer in stock under the A. O. Smith Corporation directors' compensation program based on the market price of the Common Stock on April 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:53 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GiftCommon Stock 13,557 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-18-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,908

F1 · price: Gift

Read SEC document
August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 13:36 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 60,000 $54.02 $3,241,122.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 277,465

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 19:35 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $15.96 $798,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000067 · wf-form4_149574091763651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,901

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.87 to $16.20; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation, or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 11:39 UTC Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 GrantCommon Stock 4,756 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001439288-17-000070 · wf-form4_149555391851724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,340

F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 14:56 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 GrantCommon Stock 5,548 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000036 · wf-form4_149313215025065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,901

Read SEC document
April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2017 19:57 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GrantCommon Stock 2,509 $49.83 $125,023.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 337,465

F1 · balance_after: Payment of retainer in stock under the A. O. Smith Corporation directors' compensation program based on the market price of the Common Stock on April 13, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:58 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 24,645 $49.23 $1,213,293.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 334,956

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:26 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rigy to Buy) · Derivative 120,900 $0.00 Strike: $23.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,900 shares

Expires 2024-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options were granted on 02/10/2014, under the A. O. Smith Combined Incentive Compensation Plan, a transaction exempt under rule 16b-3. The options became exercisable in three annual installments of 1/3 of the award starting on 02/10/2015.

F5 · balance_after: On October 5, 2016, the common stock of A. O. Smith Corporation split 2-for1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 60,450 additional Employee Stock Options.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:26 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 43,000 $0.00 Strike: $49.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: 43,000 Restricted Stock Units were granted on 02/10/2014, under the A. O. Smith Combined Incentive Compensation Plan, a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. 43,000 Restricted Stock Units vested on 02/10/2017. As a result of vesting, the Company is obligated to deliver 43,000 shares of Common Stock to the reporting person.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 43,000 Restricted Stock Units were granted on 02/10/2014, under the A. O. Smith Combined Incentive Compensation Plan, a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. 43,000 Restricted Stock Units vested on 02/10/2017. As a result of vesting, the Company is obligated to deliver 43,000 shares of Common Stock to the reporting person.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 43,000 Restricted Stock Units were granted on 02/10/2014, under the A. O. Smith Combined Incentive Compensation Plan, a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. 43,000 Restricted Stock Units vested on 02/10/2017. As a result of vesting, the Company is obligated to deliver 43,000 shares of Common Stock to the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: On October 5, 2016, the common stock of A. O. Smith Corporation split 2-for1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 21,500 additional Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:26 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 120,900 $49.81 $6,022,161.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 359,601

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:26 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 120,900 $23.24 $2,809,111.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 480,501

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:26 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18,355 $49.86 $915,180.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 359,601

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 22:26 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 43,000 $49.86 $2,143,980.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 377,956

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: 43,000 Restricted Stock Units were granted on 02/10/2014, under the A. O. Smith Combined Incentive Compensation Plan, a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. 43,000 Restricted Stock Units vested on 02/10/2017. As a result of vesting, the Company is obligated to deliver 43,000 shares of Common Stock to the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: On October 5, 2016, the common stock of A. O. Smith Corporation split 2-for1, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of 189,723 additional shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:30 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 SaleCommon Stock 44,490 $49.47 $2,201,133.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,233

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:18 UTC WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 GrantCommon Stock 2,144 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000107815-17-000020 · wf-form4_148365466979465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,165.0872

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2016 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:30 UTC SMITH A O CORP AOS · Entity 3642 GiftCommon 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091142-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES PAUL W · CIK 0001111599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 189,723

F1 · price: Gift

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.