TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
145568
SEC CIK
0001821671

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sarissa Capital Acquisition Corp.SRSA · Entity 14556710% ownerOctober 30, 2020November 03, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sarissa Capital Acquisition Corp.

Report date October 30, 2020 · Filed November 03, 2020

Jointly reported with Sarissa Capital Management LP, DENNER ALEXANDER J, Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect5,000,000 Reported balance After 2020-10-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-10-30 · Other · Disposed 31,250 · Balance 5,000,000

F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249171) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F2: Forfeiture to the issuer for no consideration because the underwriter for the issuer's initial public offering did not fully exercise the over-allotment option.

F3: Sarissa Capital Management LP (the "Managing Member") is the managing member of Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC, the reporting person (the "Sponsor"), and as such, has voting and investment discretion with respect to the ordinary shares held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor. The general partner of the Managing Member is Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC, and the managing member of Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC is Alexander Denner. Alexander Denner also serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the issuer. Both Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC and Alexander Denner may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F4: (continued from footnote 3) Each of the issuer's officers and directors may hold a direct or indirect interest in the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249171) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F2: Forfeiture to the issuer for no consideration because the underwriter for the issuer's initial public offering did not fully exercise the over-allotment option.

F3: Sarissa Capital Management LP (the "Managing Member") is the managing member of Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC, the reporting person (the "Sponsor"), and as such, has voting and investment discretion with respect to the ordinary shares held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor. The general partner of the Managing Member is Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC, and the managing member of Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC is Alexander Denner. Alexander Denner also serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the issuer. Both Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC and Alexander Denner may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F4: (continued from footnote 3) Each of the issuer's officers and directors may hold a direct or indirect interest in the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 22:27 UTC Sarissa Capital Acquisition Corp. SRSA · Entity 145567 OtherClass B ordinary shares · Derivative 31,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-030264 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC · CIK 0001821671 · 10% owner

Sarissa Capital Management LP · CIK 0001577524 · 10% owner

DENNER ALEXANDER J · CIK 0001361754 · 10% owner

Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC · CIK 0001577566 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000,000

Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 5,000,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249171) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F2 · kind: Forfeiture to the issuer for no consideration because the underwriter for the issuer's initial public offering did not fully exercise the over-allotment option.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249171) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249171) under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," Class B ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Shares"), will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Shares"), at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F3 · ownership.direct: Sarissa Capital Management LP (the "Managing Member") is the managing member of Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC, the reporting person (the "Sponsor"), and as such, has voting and investment discretion with respect to the ordinary shares held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor. The general partner of the Managing Member is Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC, and the managing member of Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC is Alexander Denner. Alexander Denner also serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the issuer. Both Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC and Alexander Denner may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor.

F4 · ownership.direct: (continued from footnote 3) Each of the issuer's officers and directors may hold a direct or indirect interest in the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 16:14 UTC Sarissa Capital Acquisition Corp. SRSA · Entity 145567 PurchaseWarrants to purchase Class A ordinary shares · Derivative 3,333,333 $1.50 Strike: $11.50 $4,999,999.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-029153 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC · CIK 0001821671 · 10% owner

Sarissa Capital Management LP · CIK 0001577524 · 10% owner

DENNER ALEXANDER J · CIK 0001361754 · 10% owner

Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC · CIK 0001577566 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,333,333

Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 3,333,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Sarissa Capital Acquisition Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") purchased 3,083,333 warrants, as described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249171) (the "S-1"), in a private placement of warrants at a price of $1.50 per private placement warrant. Each whole private placement warrant is exercisable to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants become exercisable on the later of (i) 30 days after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination and (ii) 12 months from the closing of the registrant's initial public offering.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants expire 5 years after the completion of the registrant's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation, as described in the S-1.

F4 · ownership.direct: The Sponsor is the reporting person. Sarissa Capital Management LP (the "Managing Member") is the managing member of the Sponsor, and as such, has voting and investment discretion with respect to the ordinary shares held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor. The general partner of the Managing Member is Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC, and the managing member of Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC is Alexander Denner. Alexander Denner also serves as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the issuer. Both Sarissa Capital Management GP LLC and Alexander Denner may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the ordinary shares held directly by the Sponsor. Each of the issuer's officers and directors may hold a direct or indirect interest in the Sponsor.

F5 · ownership.direct: (continued from footnote 4) Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.