TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SPEED LELAND R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
145553
SEC CIK
0001188512

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INCEGP · Entity 3494DirectorNovember 02, 2020November 04, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC

Report date November 02, 2020 · Filed November 04, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect138,440 Ending reported balance After 2020-07-20 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-07-15 · Gift · Disposed 25,690 · Balance 151,190

Row 2 · 2020-07-17 · Gift · Disposed 8,500 · Balance 142,690

Row 3 · 2020-07-20 · Gift · Disposed 4,250 · Balance 138,440

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy charitable remainder trust25,475 Reported balance After 2020-11-02 transaction · row 4 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 215 · Balance 25,475

F1: On July 15, 2020, the Reporting Person contributed 25,690 shares of Issuer common stock to a charitable remainder trust of which one of the Reporting Person's sons is trustee and of which the Reporting Person's wife is a beneficiary. The Reporting Person continues to report beneficial ownership of all of the Issuer common stock held by the trust but disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his wife's pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy spouse30,288 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-02 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 30,288

F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 15, 2020, the Reporting Person contributed 25,690 shares of Issuer common stock to a charitable remainder trust of which one of the Reporting Person's sons is trustee and of which the Reporting Person's wife is a beneficiary. The Reporting Person continues to report beneficial ownership of all of the Issuer common stock held by the trust but disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his wife's pecuniary interest therein.

F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:25 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 SaleCommon Stock 215 $135.00 $29,025.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-20-000121 · wf-form4_160452512469895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By charitable remainder trust

Disclosed balance after: 25,475

F1 · ownership.nature: On July 15, 2020, the Reporting Person contributed 25,690 shares of Issuer common stock to a charitable remainder trust of which one of the Reporting Person's sons is trustee and of which the Reporting Person's wife is a beneficiary. The Reporting Person continues to report beneficial ownership of all of the Issuer common stock held by the trust but disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of his wife's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:25 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GiftCommon Stock 4,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-20-000121 · wf-form4_160452512469895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,440

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:25 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GiftCommon Stock 8,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-20-000121 · wf-form4_160452512469895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,690

Read SEC document
July 15, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:25 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GiftCommon Stock 25,690 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-20-000121 · wf-form4_160452512469895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,190

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:36 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GrantCommon Stock 932 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-20-000070 · wf-form4_159078457109242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 176,880

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, in respect of the annual equity retainer due to the Reporting Person for the Reporting Person's service as an independent director, in accordance with the Issuer's Independent Director Compensation Policy.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2020 22:43 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GiftCommon Stock 798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-20-000044 · wf-form5_158353459773776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,948

F1 · balance_after: Includes approximately 191 shares acquired under a Dividend Reinvestment Plan since the Reporting Person's last filing. This acquisition of shares is not considered delinquent.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 21:10 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GrantCommon Stock 798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-19-000047 · wf-form4_155968263582732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 176,555

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock granted under the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, in respect of the annual equity retainer due to the Reporting Person for the Reporting Person's service as an independent director, in accordance with the Issuer's Independent Director Compensation Policy.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 21:10 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GiftCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000049600-19-000047 · wf-form4_155968263582732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,757

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 22:06 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GrantCommon Stock 942 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001239944-18-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,788

F1 · price: Annual retainer shares awarded in accordance with the Independent Director Compensation Policy adopted pursuant to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 21:05 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 GrantCommon Stock 1,032 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001239944-17-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,846

F1 · price: Annual retainer shares awarded in accordance with the Independent Director Compensation Policy adopted pursuant to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2009 Filed May 19, 2017 21:05 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $20.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001239944-17-000048 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2009-06-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual retainer shares awarded in accordance with the Independent Director Compensation Policy adopted pursuant to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2009 Filed Jun 1, 2018 22:06 UTC EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC EGP · Entity 3494 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $20.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001239944-18-000044 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

SPEED LELAND R · CIK 0001188512 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2009-06-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual retainer shares awarded in accordance with the Independent Director Compensation Policy adopted pursuant to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.