Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLGATE PALMOLIVE COCL · Entity 2972 | Chief Financial Officer | November 04, 2020 | November 06, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO
Report date November 04, 2020 · Filed November 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,544 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-11-04 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-11-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 39,355 · Balance 79,756 F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Row 2 · 2020-11-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 35,100 · Balance 114,856 F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Row 3 · 2020-11-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 33,968 · Balance 148,824 F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Row 4 · 2020-11-04 · Sale · Disposed 145,280 · Balance 3,544 F2: Sale of shares with a portion of the proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's incentive compensation plan and the related tax withholding. F3: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.94 to $85.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $72.99 · Expires 2022-09-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-04 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-11-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 35,100 · Balance 0 F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F4: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 8, 2016 grant date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.93 · Expires 2021-09-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-04 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-11-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 39,355 · Balance 0 F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F5: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 10, 2015 grant date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $73.00 · Expires 2023-09-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-04 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-11-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 33,968 · Balance 0 F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F6: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 25, 2017 grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Issuer's 401(k) Plan Trustee | 6,797 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-04 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 6,797 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan.
F2: Sale of shares with a portion of the proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's incentive compensation plan and the related tax withholding.
F3: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.94 to $85.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 8, 2016 grant date.
F5: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 10, 2015 grant date.
F6: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 25, 2017 grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,968 | $0.00 Strike: $73.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,968 shares Expires 2023-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 25, 2017 grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,355 | $0.00 Strike: $61.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,355 shares Expires 2021-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 10, 2015 grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,100 | $0.00 Strike: $72.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,100 shares Expires 2022-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 8, 2016 grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 145,280 | $85.22 | $12,380,107.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,544 F2 · kind: Sale of shares with a portion of the proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's incentive compensation plan and the related tax withholding. F3 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.94 to $85.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,968 | $73.00 | $2,479,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,100 | $72.99 | $2,561,949.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 22:14 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,355 | $61.93 | $2,437,255.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 21:19 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $75.95 | $63,342.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,401 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding shares from restricted stock units vesting under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 21:12 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 77,709 | $0.00 Strike: $76.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,709 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,709 shares Expires 2028-09-10 F1 · kind: Stock option award granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in equal annual installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the September 10, 2020 grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:02 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 815 | $76.27 | $62,160.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,178 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding shares from restricted stock units vesting under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,264 | $0.00 Strike: $64.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002044 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,264 shares Expires 2020-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 10, 2014 grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,384 | $76.79 | $2,640,285.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,955 F2 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's incentive compensation plan and the related tax withholding. F3 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.74 to $76.8544, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:53 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,264 | $64.00 | $2,384,896.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,339 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:55 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,493 | $0.00 Strike: $72.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,493 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,493 shares Expires 2027-09-12 F1 · kind: Stock option award granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in equal annual installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the September 12, 2019 grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 20:56 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 858 | $74.60 | $64,006.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,031 F1 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of tax liability incident to vesting of a restricted stock unit award under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:34 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,434 | $0.00 Strike: $59.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010829 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,434 shares Expires 2019-09-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 12, 2013 grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:34 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,919 | $73.40 | $2,269,368.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,839 F2 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's incentive compensation plan and the related tax withholding. F4 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.930 to $73.925, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:34 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,935 | $74.01 | $217,212.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,758 F2 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's incentive compensation plan and the related tax withholding. F3 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.93 to $74.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:34 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,434 | $59.28 | $2,278,367.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:54 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 969 | $66.39 | $64,330.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000312 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,208 F1 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of tax liability incident to vesting of a restricted stock unit award under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.3846 to $66.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:38 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 148 | $63.23 | $9,358.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,113 F1 · kind: Payment of Medicare and income tax liability by withholding shares of stock from restricted stock units previously granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. The reporting person continues to hold the restricted stock units originally granted, less the amount of this required tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 20:41 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,694 | $0.00 Strike: $68.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,694 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,694 shares Expires 2024-09-13 F1 · kind: Stock option award granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in equal annual installments over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the September 13, 2018 grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 20:35 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,015 | $67.05 | $68,060.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,193 F1 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of tax liability incident to vesting of a restricted stock unit award under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.0509 to $67.0546, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 00:15 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 608 | $71.46 | $43,447.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,050 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding shares from restricted stock units vesting under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:36 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,658 F1 · kind: Restricted stock unit award granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:32 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,300 | $0.00 Strike: $52.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002223 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,300 shares Expires 2018-09-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's employee stock option plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option became exercisable in one-third increments beginning on the first anniversary of the September 13, 2012 grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:32 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,215 | $71.22 | $2,579,109.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,568 F2 · kind: Sale of shares with proceeds delivered to the issuer for payment of the exercise price of options under the issuer's employee stock option plan and the related tax withholding. F3 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.95 to $71.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:32 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,300 | $52.27 | $2,158,751.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002223 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise of stock options awarded under the issuer's employee stock option plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 21:49 UTC | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO CL · Entity 2972 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 257 | $73.20 | $18,812.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAKOBSEN HENNING I · CIK 0001718566 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,482 F1 · kind: Payment of Medicare and income tax liability by withholding shares of stock from restricted stock units previously granted under the issuer's incentive compensation plan. The reporting person continues to hold the restricted stock units originally granted, less the amount of this required tax withholding. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.