Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAIA, INCGAIA · Entity 2726 | Head of Business Development | November 05, 2020 | November 06, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GAIA, INC
Report date November 05, 2020 · Filed November 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 45,500 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-05 · Grant · Acquired 45,500 · Balance 45,500 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2026, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2026, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 23:00 UTC | GAIA, INC GAIA · Entity 2726 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 45,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warkins Brad · CIK 0001678295 · Head of Business Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 45,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2026, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2026, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:30 UTC | GAIA, INC GAIA · Entity 2726 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 593 | $6.33 | $3,753.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Warkins Brad · CIK 0001678295 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,837 F2 · balance_after: Includes 593 shares acquired pursuant to the Gaia employee stock purchase plan on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:30 UTC | GAIA, INC GAIA · Entity 2726 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 67,204 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Warkins Brad · CIK 0001678295 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units were converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis F2 · balance_after: Includes 593 shares acquired pursuant to the Gaia employee stock purchase plan on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 21:28 UTC | GAIA, INC GAIA · Entity 2726 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 38,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-056813 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warkins Brad · CIK 0001678295 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,366 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 38,366 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2024, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2024, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 21:38 UTC | GAIA, INC GAIA · Entity 2726 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 64,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148483 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Warkins Brad · CIK 0001678295 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,864 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 64,864 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2022, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on March 31, 2022, subject to continued employment. Vested Class A Common Stock will be delivered to the reporting person within sixty days following the date on which the RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2016 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:30 UTC | GAIA, INC GAIA · Entity 2726 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 67,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019507 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Warkins Brad · CIK 0001678295 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 67,204 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units were converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted 67,204 restricted stock units, vesting on March 16, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 1, 2016, the reporting person was granted 67,204 restricted stock units, vesting on March 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.