Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORPNJR · Entity 3851 | SVP, Subsidiary | November 09, 2020 | November 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP
Report date November 09, 2020 · Filed November 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,211.386 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-09 · Grant · Acquired 2,999 · Balance 26,211.386 F1: Represents grant of deferred retention stock units (DRSUs) under the New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) 2017 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. Each DRSU will vest on October 15, 2023 and each DRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,046.386 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-11-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,835 · Balance 28,046.386 F2: Represents number of performance share units, which vested at 114% of target (plus 158 dividend equivalents), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2017, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance share units and dividend equivalents convert into one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,273.674 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-11-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 904 · Balance 27,273.674 F3: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of performance share units. F4: Total includes 131.288 shares for accrued dividends on shares held by broker. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy NJR Employees' Retirement Savings Plan | 6,438.684 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-09 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 6,438.684 F5: Based on plan shares as of the end of the most recent fiscal quarter. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy NJR Employee Stock Ownership Plan (ESOP) | 7,029.3 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-09 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 7,029.3 F5: Based on plan shares as of the end of the most recent fiscal quarter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents grant of deferred retention stock units (DRSUs) under the New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) 2017 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. Each DRSU will vest on October 15, 2023 and each DRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR Common Stock.
F2: Represents number of performance share units, which vested at 114% of target (plus 158 dividend equivalents), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2017, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance share units and dividend equivalents convert into one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting.
F3: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of performance share units.
F4: Total includes 131.288 shares for accrued dividends on shares held by broker.
F5: Based on plan shares as of the end of the most recent fiscal quarter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:42 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 904 | $33.34 | $30,139.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-20-000090 · wf-form4_160521730813723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LYNCH CRAIG A · CIK 0001324907 · SVP, Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,273.674 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of performance share units. F4 · balance_after: Total includes 131.288 shares for accrued dividends on shares held by broker. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:42 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,835 | $33.34 | $61,178.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-20-000090 · wf-form4_160521730813723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LYNCH CRAIG A · CIK 0001324907 · SVP, Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,046.386 F2 · shares: Represents number of performance share units, which vested at 114% of target (plus 158 dividend equivalents), after a 36-month period beginning on October 1, 2017, upon certification by the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee (LDCC) of NJR's performance versus the applicable performance goal. Performance share units and dividend equivalents convert into one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 21:42 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,999 | $33.34 | $99,986.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-20-000090 · wf-form4_160521730813723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNCH CRAIG A · CIK 0001324907 · SVP, Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,211.386 F1 · shares: Represents grant of deferred retention stock units (DRSUs) under the New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) 2017 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. Each DRSU will vest on October 15, 2023 and each DRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of NJR Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:52 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 526 | $28.61 | $15,048.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-20-000074 · wf-form4_160312996410549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LYNCH CRAIG A · CIK 0001324907 · SVP, Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,212.386 F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of the first tranche of the RSU award previously granted on November 12, 2019. The second and third tranches will vest on October 15, 2021 and October 15, 2022, respectively. F6 · balance_after: Total adjusted for 304.927 dividend shares accrued on NJR Common Stock held in the executive's brokerage account, and for 41 accrued dividend equivalents payable upon vesting of RSUs. Each RSU and dividend equivalent converts into one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:52 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 468 | $28.61 | $13,389.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-20-000074 · wf-form4_160312996410549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LYNCH CRAIG A · CIK 0001324907 · SVP, Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,392.459 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of the second tranche of the RSU award previously granted on November 13, 2018. The final tranche will vest on October 15, 2021. F4 · balance_after: Total adjusted for 59 accrued dividend equivalents payable upon vesting of RSUs. Each RSU and dividend equivalent converts into one share of NJR Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:52 UTC | NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP NJR · Entity 3851 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 530 | $28.61 | $15,163.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000356309-20-000074 · wf-form4_160312996410549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNCH CRAIG A · CIK 0001324907 · SVP, Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,801.459 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes due upon vesting of the third and final tranche of the Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) award previously granted on November 14, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted for 94 accrued dividend equivalents payable upon vesting of RSUs. Each RSU and dividend equivalent converts into one share of New Jersey Resources Corporation (NJR) Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.