organization · Reporting owner
Acies Acquisition LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc.ACACU · Entity 7100 | 10% owner | November 09, 2020 | November 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc.
Report date November 09, 2020 · Filed November 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,381,250 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-09 · Other · Disposed 368,750 · Balance 5,381,250 F1: As described in the registration statement of Acies Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249297) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date. F2: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 368,750 Class B ordinary shares were returned to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised in full. F3: Each of Daniel Fetters and Edward King is a managing member of the Reporting Person. As such, Messrs. Fetters and King may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by the Reporting Person. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the registration statement of Acies Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249297) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date.
F2: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 368,750 Class B ordinary shares were returned to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised in full.
F3: Each of Daniel Fetters and Edward King is a managing member of the Reporting Person. As such, Messrs. Fetters and King may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by the Reporting Person. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:07 UTC | PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. ACACU · Entity 7100 | OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 368,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-124204 · tm2035764d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Acies Acquisition LLC · CIK 0001824148 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,381,250 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 368,750 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the registration statement of Acies Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249297) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date. F2 · kind: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 368,750 Class B ordinary shares were returned to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised in full. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the registration statement of Acies Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249297) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the registration statement of Acies Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249297) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.direct: Each of Daniel Fetters and Edward King is a managing member of the Reporting Person. As such, Messrs. Fetters and King may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by the Reporting Person. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.