Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OGE ENERGY CORP.OGE · Entity 3554 | VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) | November 13, 2020 | November 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OGE ENERGY CORP.
Report date November 13, 2020 · Filed November 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock-$.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,082.091 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 9,082.091 F1: $33.987. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $33.98 to $33.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein. |
| Common Stock-$.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRetirement Savings | 4,103.739 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,103.739 F2: The information herein is based on a Retirement Savings Plan Statement dated November 16, 2020. The Retirement Savings Plan Statement indicated the number of shares in the Common Stock Fund of the Retirement Savings Plan credited to the participant's account at November 16, 2020 and includes shares credited since reporting person's last table 1 filing that was exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16A-3(f)(1)(i)(B). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: $33.987. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $33.98 to $33.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein.
F2: The information herein is based on a Retirement Savings Plan Statement dated November 16, 2020. The Retirement Savings Plan Statement indicated the number of shares in the Common Stock Fund of the Retirement Savings Plan credited to the participant's account at November 16, 2020 and includes shares credited since reporting person's last table 1 filing that was exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16A-3(f)(1)(i)(B).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 23:38 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | SaleCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 3,000 | $33.99 | $101,961.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000147 · wf-form4_160565629374228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,082.091 F1 · price: $33.987. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $33.98 to $33.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 21:03 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | SaleCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 6,000 | $33.40 | $200,418.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000115 · wf-form4_159735258243411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,082.091 F1 · price: $33.403. The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $33.32 to $33.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OGE Energy, any security holder of OGE Energy, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range noted herein. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 2,510 | $44.80 | $112,448.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000030 · wf-form4_158284504882617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,845.181 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 1,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000030 · wf-form4_158284504882617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,082.181 F3 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2020 but not earned. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:11 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 8,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-20-000030 · wf-form4_158284504882617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,355.181 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:28 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | SaleCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 1,500 | $42.20 | $63,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-19-000045 · wf-form4_155138570896214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,767.656 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 23:39 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 4,229 | $41.92 | $177,279.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-19-000030 · wf-form4_155079233845866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,982.656 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 23:39 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 1,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-19-000030 · wf-form4_155079233845866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,267.656 F3 · price: Long term incentives granted in 2019 but not earned. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 23:39 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 14,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-19-000030 · wf-form4_155079233845866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,211.656 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2018. F2 · balance_after: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:53 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 142 | $31.30 | $4,444.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-18-000029 · wf-form4_151933636897154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774.464 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:53 UTC | OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 | GrantCommon Stock-$.01 par value per share | 409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001021635-18-000029 · wf-form4_151933636897154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANT KENNETH R. · CIK 0001668361 · VP - Sales and Mkt (OG&E) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916.464 F1 · price: Settlement of performance units upon determination by compensation committee that specified performance goals have been achieved for the three-year period ending December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.