Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AARON'S INCAAN · Entity 147223 | EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec | July 31, 2020 | August 04, 2020 |
| PROG Holdings, Inc.AAN · Entity 4688 | EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec | November 19, 2020 | November 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AARON'S INC
Report date July 31, 2020 · Filed August 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,478 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,100 · Balance 50,058 Row 2 · 2020-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 17,400 · Balance 67,458 Row 3 · 2020-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,010 · Balance 81,468 Row 4 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 37,392 · Balance 44,076 F1: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.95 to $51.94 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 7,598 · Balance 36,478 F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.95 to $52.37 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.04 · Expires 2025-03-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,100 · Balance 0 F3: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2016, 2017 and 2018. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.64 · Expires 2026-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2020-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 17,400 · Balance 0 F4: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2017, 2018 and 2019. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.18 · Expires 2027-02-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,010 · Balance 0 F5: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401K | 811.09 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-07-31 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 811.09 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.95 to $51.94 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.95 to $52.37 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2016, 2017 and 2018.
F4: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2017, 2018 and 2019.
F5: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020.
PROG Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 19, 2020 · Filed November 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,987 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-19 · Sale · Disposed 2,491 · Balance 33,987 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401K | 819.46 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 819.46 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:59 UTC | PROG Holdings, Inc. AAN · Entity 4688 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,491 | $62.71 | $156,210.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001808834-20-000011 · wf-form4_160616877078860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,987 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,010 | $0.00 Strike: $27.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,010 shares Expires 2027-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,400 | $0.00 Strike: $22.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,400 shares Expires 2026-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,100 | $0.00 Strike: $28.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,100 shares Expires 2025-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,598 | $52.20 | $396,615.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,478 F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.95 to $52.37 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,392 | $51.50 | $1,925,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,076 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.95 to $51.94 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,010 | $27.18 | $380,791.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,400 | $22.64 | $393,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,100 | $28.04 | $339,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000119 · wf-form4_159658564123987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,058 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:10 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,743 | $30.13 | $52,516.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000053 · wf-form4_158448300435892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,958 F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,720 | $34.77 | $59,804.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000042 · wf-form4_158389093329732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,701 F2 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,350 | $34.77 Strike: $34.77 | $359,869.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000042 · wf-form4_158389093329732.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,350 shares Expires 2030-03-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option award is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000042 · wf-form4_158389093329732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,421 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award which is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:53 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,917 | $43.28 | $212,807.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-20-000028 · wf-form4_158275397582409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,761 F1 · shares: On February 24, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined these performance shares were earned, based on the level of attainment of various financial performance goals. These shares, which were granted in February 2019, are expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 16:45 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,258 | $62.00 | $77,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000155 · wf-form4_156460591021683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,844 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:55 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,521 | $0.00 Strike: $24.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000106 · wf-form4_155683052643368.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,521 shares Expires 2024-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:55 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,346 | $0.00 Strike: $29.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000106 · wf-form4_155683052643368.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,346 shares Expires 2024-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:55 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,350 | $56.16 | $131,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000106 · wf-form4_155683052643368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,102 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.06 to $56.30 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:55 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,517 | $55.67 | $585,481.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000106 · wf-form4_155683052643368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,452 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.06 to $56.05 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:55 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,521 | $24.98 | $187,874.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000106 · wf-form4_155683052643368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:55 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,346 | $29.77 | $159,150.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000106 · wf-form4_155683052643368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:41 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,852 | $50.70 | $347,396.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000082 · wf-form4_155356085828591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,102 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.28 to $51.09 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 19:32 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,453 | $51.67 | $178,416.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000068 · wf-form4_155303832004089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,954 F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 17:51 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 949 | $53.75 | $51,008.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000055 · wf-form4_155234105172809.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,407 F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 17:09 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,710 | $0.00 Strike: $54.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000035 · wf-form4_155113252919131.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,710 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option award is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 17:09 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,760 | $54.18 | $149,536.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000035 · wf-form4_155113252919131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,356 F2 · shares: Restricted stock award which is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 17:09 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,267 | $54.18 | $339,546.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-19-000035 · wf-form4_155113252919131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,596 F1 · shares: On February 21, 2019, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined these performance shares were earned, based on the level of attainment of various financial performance goals. These shares, which were granted in March 2018, are expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 08:35 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $48.02 | $96,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000124 · wf-form4_153390449505991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,329 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.00 to $48.05 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 16:20 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | $40.99 | $24,594.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000089 · wf-form4_152529237212607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,329 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 16:20 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $42.38 | $84,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000089 · wf-form4_152529237212607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,929 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.05 to $42.91 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 10:44 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,226 | $47.85 | $297,914.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000066 · wf-form4_152164347758916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,929 F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 16:47 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,050 | $0.00 Strike: $47.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000046 · wf-form4_152037284008897.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,050 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option award is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 16:47 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,180 | $47.26 | $150,286.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000046 · wf-form4_152037284008897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,155 F2 · shares: Restricted stock award which is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 7, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 16:47 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,804 | $47.26 | $605,117.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-18-000046 · wf-form4_152037284008897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,975 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined these performance shares were earned, based on the level of attainment of various financial performance goals. These shares, which were granted in February 2017, are expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 19:48 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 828 | $36.43 | $30,164.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000136 · wf-form4_151010207601561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,171 F1 · kind: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on November 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 16:42 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $37.39 | $186,958.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000083 · wf-form4_149393051739885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,999 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.95 to $37.65 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 16:32 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $30.32 | $121,269.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000069 · wf-form4_149254751532135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,999 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 19:09 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,058 | $29.80 | $91,128.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000056 · wf-form4_148979215555957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,999 F1 · shares: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of 9,163 restricted stock units on March 15,2017. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:24 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,010 | $0.00 Strike: $27.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000040 · wf-form4_148832063253147.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,010 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,010 shares Expires 2027-02-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option award is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:24 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,560 | $27.18 | $123,940.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000040 · wf-form4_148832063253147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,057 F2 · shares: Restricted stock award which is expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:24 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,731 | $27.18 | $291,668.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000040 · wf-form4_148832063253147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,497 F1 · shares: On February 24, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined these performance shares were earned, based on the level of attainment of various financial performance goals. These shares, which were granted in February 2016, are expected to vest in three equal increments on each of March 15, 2017, 2018 and 2019, subject to the grant agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 17:50 UTC | AARON'S INC AAN · Entity 147223 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,383 | $26.93 | $64,174.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000706688-17-000028 · wf-form4_148780383877911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamerschen Robert W. · CIK 0001592176 · CAO, EVP, Gen Counsel/Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,766 F1 · shares: Payment of a tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the vesting of 6,764 restricted stock units on February 18,2017. F2 · balance_after: Included in the amount of securities beneficially owned following the transaction are 18,454 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.